PDA

View Full Version : got blood work back



Mkpaint
03-19-2012, 04:22 PM
well got blood work back going to see a urologist now. im going to list the things that are out of range any input is welcomed.
test-207 free test 51
vitamin b12-1387 to high
fsh-13.4 to high
hdl cholesterol-23 to low doc thinks is a fluke going to recheck
chol/hdlc ration 6.0 to high
ast-85 to high normal is 10-40
alt-192 to high normal is 9-60
other than these all is normal doc said insurance considers under 400 test to be low and will cover treatment making appt with special doc asap.

shearerr
03-19-2012, 07:17 PM
hm.... can you also give us ranges because it vary from lab to lab
for instance in labcorps the result of your free test would be considered as very high

Mkpaint
03-20-2012, 03:28 AM
Quest diagnostics was lab. Free test range wa 30-130 I believe when I get home I will post ranges from lab. Mainly worried about ast/alt level that are high in liver? I ran methadrol ext. with milk thistle which I finished 2weeks prior to blood test .

independent
03-20-2012, 11:25 AM
Quest diagnostics was lab. Free test range wa 30-130 I believe when I get home I will post ranges from lab. Mainly worried about ast/alt level that are high in liver? I ran methadrol ext. with milk thistle which I finished 2weeks prior to blood test .

No pct? No wonder your levels are fucked.

TonyMack
03-20-2012, 11:49 AM
Quest diagnostics was lab. Free test range wa 30-130 I believe when I get home I will post ranges from lab. Mainly worried about ast/alt level that are high in liver? I ran methadrol ext. with milk thistle which I finished 2weeks prior to blood test .

How long did you run the methadrol? The liver values should come down in the near future. Drink lots of water, and take it easy on the supplements.

Mkpaint
03-20-2012, 12:00 PM
moe i started pct but my bp shot way up for some reason and doc had me quit all supps. my level pre cycle was 372 and 81
ran methadrol 30 days.

independent
03-20-2012, 01:37 PM
you need to try another pct or just wait it out.



moe i started pct but my bp shot way up for some reason and doc had me quit all supps. my level pre cycle was 372 and 81
ran methadrol 30 days.

gamma
03-20-2012, 08:27 PM
Of course your liver values are high you just got done blasting you liver with one of the most harshest PH/DS on the market. Its a PH stack!! Really give it about 6-8 weeks then retest you will be fine . As far as your test levels go they where low to start with so once you start taking shit that will shut you down and no Pct . Lights out on the boys .:mooh: Even with Pct they are only going to get so much better.

Mkpaint
03-21-2012, 04:54 AM
was already thinking of trt anyway.

gamma
03-21-2012, 05:15 AM
kool man well wait a little bit get liver values back to normal range then get tested again. and you should be golden .