PDA

View Full Version : Blood test results question



ShortMonster
09-27-2016, 11:53 AM
Hey guys long time vet and poster here. For a backstory I did once cycle of UG labs test when I was 19, 29 now and was suppressed for years. Still have issues down there. Im going to lay out my blood tests thought the years and what my basic levels are, I am very confused by this and want an outside opinion:

At some point around 08 I got it tested also an if i remember correctly, it was in the 300s. Then I did HCG for 6 weeks and this is whats after:

4/19/2010:
Total Test: 467 - Range 240-950
Estrogen: 35 - Range 10-45
Free Test: 14.9 - Range: 9-30
LH: 4.3 - Range for males 1.6-8.6
FSH: 0.4 -
FSH(UL/L0
Follicular: 3.5-12.5


7/16/2016
Total Test: 539.6 - Range 249-836
SHBG: 27.1 - Range 16.5 -55.9
Free test 69 - Range 35 - 92.6
Estrogen: Not tested(Have to get it checked again)
LH: Not tested(Have to get it checked again)
FSH: Not tested(Have to get it checked again)


What I did in the past 10 years:
HCG, Arimidex, Clomid, did 3 cycles of this to raise test, this was after my first blood test

Walking: I would walk 12 miles a week to work and back for a period of 7 months.

Recently, about 7 months ago:
Triptorelin - One shot total, only 100mcg. Heard is can really mess you up and not to take to much or do to much in a year? More info about this would be great, not sure if mine was bunk or not but I would be willing to try it again since its been months

Im confused as to why my levels jumped all over the place and finally now 10 years later they are in range. Any advice is appreciated, thank you

Selected Steroid
09-28-2016, 05:49 PM
Sorry,too professional to anser


从我的 iPhone 发送,使用 Tapatalk

ShortMonster
09-29-2016, 01:21 PM
What do you mean?

alexvega
07-18-2017, 01:11 PM
guy in 2010 ur labs results were interpreted with diferents units, i think your free test still in same range, 4 years later, but u dont checked the most important LH and FSH.

take attention to the units, it could be ng = nanograms, or it could be mg, miligrams . it depent all the lab machine.

Also i think your pct worked so good.

Trtdoc
08-12-2017, 11:48 PM
What's the question you have and I'll be happy to help!


Dr B