Follow Us on Facebook        Subscribe to us on YouTube        Follow Us on Twitter        IronMagLabs on Instagram        Sign Up for our Newsletter

Search:

Type: Posts; User: jshel12; Keyword(s):

Page 1 of 8 1 2 3 4

Search: Search took 0.09 seconds.

  1. I can only speak for myself, but I personally do...

    I can only speak for myself, but I personally do not gain much in pounds or weight on tren. I typically put on 5 pounds or less, but I also up my cardio so I know I lose a few pounds of fat as well,...
  2. Thread: Pramipexole

    by jshel12
    Replies
    19
    Views
    251

    What about a supplement like prolactrone by black...

    What about a supplement like prolactrone by black lion research? I read about it in the sponsor section. Wouldn't this be a safer alternative to prami or caber? Never took any of these but figured...
  3. Thread: My igf-1 blog

    by jshel12
    Replies
    125
    Views
    5,185

    Do you think ramping up the doses over the course...

    Do you think ramping up the doses over the course of 10 weeks (ie. 33mcgs for 4 weeks, then 66mcgs for 4, then 100 for last 2) is better, or would it be better to do a steady dose of say 66 mcgs for...
  4. Thread: My igf-1 blog

    by jshel12
    Replies
    125
    Views
    5,185

    I will be using igf-1 lr3 for the first time in a...

    I will be using igf-1 lr3 for the first time in a month or so. I'm already pretty lean and looking to stay full and gain some muscle while losing even more fat. Can I expect this when I may have to...
  5. Replies
    54
    Views
    1,138

    Damn, just saw this thread now. I wouldn't have...

    Damn, just saw this thread now. I wouldn't have won anyway, but a good and fun contest either way.
  6. Replies
    4
    Views
    169

    Never heard of it before, but assuming their a...

    Never heard of it before, but assuming their a reputable company and looking at label it seems to be a good product. Cystone (kidneys) and liv-52 (liver) along with hawthorn berry extract (blood...
  7. Replies
    33
    Views
    882

    Glad to see your utilizing the "gentlemans tuck"...

    Glad to see your utilizing the "gentlemans tuck" (yes thats the proper name) till this problem goes away. LOL
  8. IGF-1 LR3 dosing and reconstuting for first timer? Mike Arnold or Heavy or other vet

    Thinking of adding in some LGF-1 LR3 for next cycle. Was gonna do 10 weeks of 300 mgs AY test E and 400 mgs Ay tren E along with last 6 weeks adding in M-Sten (Mike Arnolds posts talked me in to...
  9. Replies
    14
    Views
    309

    And was also running very similiar doses to your...

    And was also running very similiar doses to your arimidex as well. R*s**rch st*p brand.
  10. Replies
    14
    Views
    309

    Try taking support supps. My last blood work was...

    Try taking support supps. My last blood work was HDL 56, LDL 108, Triglicerides 53. All while taking arimidex and test and a little tren. I took 2.5 grams liquid fish oil daily, 1000mgs niacin...
  11. Replies
    6
    Views
    260

    This is just me, but if your definately not...

    This is just me, but if your definately not bringing gear or mailing it to yourself, which I would't since its only 1 week, I would just inject a weeks worth right before I left and resume normal...
  12. Replies
    18
    Views
    440

    I would drop it to 25mgs daily, if not lower, and...

    I would drop it to 25mgs daily, if not lower, and see how you feel. You may not need that high of a dose on 600 mgs of test. Getting blood work would help also or maybe something your taking (AI or...
  13. Replies
    29
    Views
    728

    Thanks. Blood pressure is always 120/80 or lower...

    Thanks. Blood pressure is always 120/80 or lower so not an issue. Only issues I had were proteinuria, which has gone from low-moderate to trace amounts to sometimes zero and high hemoglobin, in...
  14. Replies
    29
    Views
    728

    And yes I did read the M-sten product...

    And yes I did read the M-sten product description. I just don't want to start taking a really harsh product and have to stop. I tolerate tren and winny pretty well, but superdrol just did not agree...
  15. Replies
    29
    Views
    728

    Good info Mike. Is M-sten more toxic than winny,...

    Good info Mike. Is M-sten more toxic than winny, t-bol, or mast. I remember I bought some superdrol thinking it could never be really harsh since it was legal at time. Less than 3 weeks in my blood...
  16. Replies
    45
    Views
    1,209

    I was thinking the same thing. Never had crashed...

    I was thinking the same thing. Never had crashed gear, but I was wondering if you went through the reheating process and no seals or vials were damaged and the gear became clear and unblemished...
  17. Replies
    19
    Views
    773

    looking good for early 40's let alone late 50's....

    looking good for early 40's let alone late 50's. RESPECT.
  18. I just got back from donation. I do not live in...

    I just got back from donation. I do not live in high altitude and was a light smoker, don't anymore. And do take asprin already. I just want to get my Hemo levels in normal range. Was gonna do a 10...
  19. will donating a regular amount of blood still lower hematocrit?

    will donating a regular amount of blood still lower hematocrit even if not a double red. I made an appt in two hours from now and all they had was a single donation, not double red donation so I...
  20. Replies
    15
    Views
    418

    Liquid adex, Res**rch St*p. I run different...

    Liquid adex, Res**rch St*p.

    I run different dosages on different test levels. Example:

    200 mgs test weekly-.25 mgs daily
    300 mgs test weekly-.40 mgs daily
    750 mgs test weekly-.75 mgs daily...
  21. Replies
    15
    Views
    418

    I wouldn't think adex would affect libido or mood...

    I wouldn't think adex would affect libido or mood unless the dosage was dropping your estro levels too low or not taking enough and allowing estro levels to remain too high. Other than that it may...
  22. Replies
    16
    Views
    436

    Congrats. I did not want anymore children and...

    Congrats. I did not want anymore children and have been on TRT for almost 2 years and thought I had nothing to worry about. Guess you never know. Best of luck with everything.
  23. I take 1 1000mg capsule of regular Twinlab...

    I take 1 1000mg capsule of regular Twinlab Niacin. Its like 8 bucks for a 100. The flushing is terrible, but tolerable for a half hour or so.
  24. No, they did not measure free test to my...

    No, they did not measure free test to my knowledge. I'll check paperwork again when I go home, but I do not recall seeing anything but total testosterone. My cholesterol may be good because I take...
  25. HDL 56 normal range: > OR = 40 LDL 108 normal...

    HDL 56 normal range: > OR = 40
    LDL 108 normal range: < 130

    Triclycerides 53 normal range: <150

    blood pressure was also 120/78

    dose is already dropped to 200 mgs
Results 1 to 25 of 200
Page 1 of 8 1 2 3 4
DISABLED END -->