IronMag Research Chems


blood results before and after tren.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 30 of 32
  1. #1
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER


    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    317
    Rep Points
    11577721

    blood results before and after tren.






    i have been on cycle for the last 14 wkz consisting of

    1-14 (Test E 750 mg/wk)
    1-14 (EQ 600mg/WK)
    8-12 ( tren Ace 100 mg EOD)
    12-14 ( Tren Ace 150 mg EOD)

    i have my blood results from before i added the tren and from after. they are below

    Total Test : 2957 ng/dl
    Testosterone Free : 1410.9 (reference range 46.0-224 pg/ml)
    Testosterone Bioavailable : 2717.5 ( reference range 110.-575 ng/dl)
    SHBG : 5

    after 4-5 weeks of tren

    Total Testosterone : 9369 ng/dl
    Testosterone Free : 4646.9 (reference range 46.0-224 pg/ml)
    Testosterone Bioavailable : 9151.8 ( reference range 110.-575 ng/dl)
    SHBG : 4

    i have never heard of or seen someones test levels so high. i was wondering if sum1 else has experienced this. i did not get any sides from tren besides insomnia and night sweats when i ate carbs b4 i slept (which i barely ever did). i sure didnt feel like my test was in the 9000 infact sumtimes i felt fatigued. all my other results were fine, liver and kidney function was normal, however my cholesterol levels were wacked out by the tren.

    any feedback would be nice, im sharing this info because i think its important to get blood work on esp when using new compounds for the first time to know how ur body responds to it, im curious to kno if this is normal lol. also tren completely changed my body, during this cycle i was really able to recompose.

  2. #2
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER


    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    317
    Rep Points
    11577721

    bump

  3. #3
    Chemically Engineered


    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Planet X
    Posts
    3,498
    Rep Points
    418590934

    Damn!

  4. #4
    - - - - - - -
    minimal's Avatar


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    bout tree fiddy
    Posts
    1,022
    Rep Points
    80694232

    holyfuak. no wonder people look like what they do on tren.

  5. #5
    Registered User
    LightBearer's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    east
    Posts
    1,591
    Rep Points
    151873183

    geez what kinda gains you seein

  6. #6
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER


    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    317
    Rep Points
    11577721

    i was dieting and my appetite was severly supressed by the tren ace however at the same time i was able to add clean size and lose a shit load of fat. strength went through the roof. but to be honest my body has changed but i feel taxed, and fatigued, im actually taking a week off from the gym now also because of an injury, i felt like superman on tren and i just wanted to lift more n more. i ended up straining something in my back (its actually quite painful lol).

    i just dont understand why the test is so high? and its kind of bothering me because that wasnt my intention at all. i was running the same test dosage thru out , idont know why it hit that high.

    btw the brand of gear for the testosterone thru out was GP, tren ace was GP also, originally i was using GP EQ, but i switched to a diff brand bcuz i had run out of the GP, i am thinkn that the brand i switched over to had no EQ in it and it was actually test.

  7. #7
    DRSE owns this shithole
    SUPER MODERATOR
    theCaptn''s Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    the 7 seas
    Posts
    20,726
    Rep Points
    2147404691

    Holy shit! Tren IS the most badass gears ever!
    TheCaptn' is not a registered proctologist. His post are for his amusement only. Please seek proper medical advice if symptoms persist.


  8. #8
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER


    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    317
    Rep Points
    11577721

    no 1 else has gotten blood drawn while on tren???

    for the higher test
    i injected all 3 the day before the blood test so
    375 mg testosterone
    300 mg EQ
    150 mg tren Ace

    for the lower numbers the blood was drawn 48 hrs after the last injection of
    375 Testosterone
    300 mg Eq
    Last edited by endurance724; 07-19-2011 at 01:15 AM.

  9. #9
    Registered User
    maged's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Egypt
    Posts
    263
    Rep Points
    870007

    nice results!!!very good to know...

  10. #10
    Hell's Ambassador
    Hell's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,362
    Rep Points
    124037164

    Quote Originally Posted by theCaptn' View Post
    Holy shit! Tren IS the most badass gears ever!
    Currently Powered by GAULS

  11. #11
    senior memeber


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    working out
    Posts
    1,740
    Rep Points
    59775869

    thats a lot of gear to be pinning if the eq was really test that is 1350 of test a week and it builds up over 14 weeks.i am pinning 1gram a week of wp test c right now and my test is pretty damn high i am sure.and yes i stayed tired all the time and run down.

  12. #12
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    earth
    Posts
    2,917
    Rep Points
    137490307

    nice, but wish u would have got a panel of lipids, kidney and liver to.

  13. #13
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    129
    Rep Points
    1009244

    Lets see those pics. We know you have them..Height and weight before and after
    Also from my experience when im on more than 600mg of test weekly im tired and fatigued all the time..Would love to see those pics. Please post them up

  14. #14
    Be Genetically Different
    BOARD REP
    blazeftp's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    The Zone.
    Posts
    1,810
    Rep Points
    192163594

    This is why Tren is the in for my next cycle.

  15. #15
    Member


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    ?
    Posts
    115
    Rep Points
    -2040000

    What brand gear are you using? Any of the sponsors from here?

  16. #16
    De oppresso liber
    Killermonkey's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Where I lay my head is home!
    Posts
    1,677
    Rep Points
    97595512

    My tren is coming soon, now more than ever, I can't fucking wait

  17. #17
    Be Genetically Different
    BOARD REP
    blazeftp's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    The Zone.
    Posts
    1,810
    Rep Points
    192163594

    Quote Originally Posted by LightWeight3 View Post
    What brand gear are you using? Any of the sponsors from here?
    Check my sig you will find it there.

  18. #18
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER


    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    317
    Rep Points
    11577721

    in response to the panel of lipids, kidney and liver to.

    my lipids are as follows

    cholesterol total : 308
    triglycerides: 169
    HDL: 8
    LDL: 266
    Ratio : 38.5

    so yeah the tren did wack out my cholesterol, however my liver and kidney are in normal range. so i wont bother posting.

    also i am beginning to think the EQ that i switched to wasnt EQ and was test because the different in RBC from the tests

    the first test my rbc was : 5.80, the 2nd my rbc came out to 5.36. so its possible that the brand of eq i switched to was actually test. (the brand i switched to was not from any sponsor fyi)

  19. #19
    THE WAR PIG
    SUPER MODERATOR
    XYZ's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    IM
    Posts
    5,442
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by endurance724 View Post
    in response to the panel of lipids, kidney and liver to.

    my lipids are as follows

    cholesterol total : 308
    triglycerides: 169
    HDL: 8
    LDL: 266
    Ratio : 38.5

    so yeah the tren did wack out my cholesterol, however my liver and kidney are in normal range. so i wont bother posting.

    also i am beginning to think the EQ that i switched to wasnt EQ and was test because the different in RBC from the tests

    the first test my rbc was : 5.80, the 2nd my rbc came out to 5.36. so its possible that the brand of eq i switched to was actually test. (the brand i switched to was not from any sponsor fyi)

    WOW. You need some help.

    Red Yeast Rice - 2400mg ED
    Fish Oil - 40g ED (THAT IS NOT A TYPO)
    Slo Release Niacin - 1500mg ED
    Policosanol - 40-60mg ED

    30 days of that and you'll be set.

    What were your liver values?

    The fatigue was most likely caused by overtraining and or not enough sleep. Taking time off from the gym is a really good idea.

  20. #20
    AbaXen Pharmaceuticals
    BOARD REP
    SFW's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    w/Geared Jesus ♂
    Posts
    9,175
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Fish Oil - 40g ED (THAT IS NOT A TYPO)
    I though fish oil raised LDL?

    http://www.ironmagazineforums.com/threads/200295-SFW-s-AbaXen-Journal-A-Summer-Blast
    $100 MINIMUM ORDER. FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $150! DISCOUNT CODE = freeship15
    ORDERS OVER $250 AUTOMATICALLY ENTERED TO WIN $250 IN FREE PRODUCTS!
    ANY ORDER CONTAINING 1 BOTTLE OF A BLEND GETS FREE SHIPPING!


  21. #21
    THE WAR PIG
    SUPER MODERATOR
    XYZ's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    IM
    Posts
    5,442
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by SFW View Post
    I though fish oil raised LDL?

    No, HDL.

    His ratio is really off, he needs to raise the good (HDL) and lower the bad (LDL).

  22. #22
    - - - - - - -
    minimal's Avatar


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    bout tree fiddy
    Posts
    1,022
    Rep Points
    80694232

    holy bad cholesterol batman. i think i'll stay away from tren.

  23. #23
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,122
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Trenbolone does not raise T levels.




    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15



    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  24. #24
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER


    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    317
    Rep Points
    11577721

    liver values
    i believe the only one out of range is the alkaline phosphate. Also a big thank you for your help CT, i have red rice yeast, i will go grab the other stuff and follow your protocol.

    Alkaline Phosphate : 37
    GGT : 7
    AST : 32
    ALT: 27
    LD : 190
    Bilibrubin total : 0.8
    bilirubin direct : 0.2

  25. #25
    Senior Member


    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    1,511
    Rep Points
    52220854

    Quote Originally Posted by heavyiron View Post
    Trenbolone does not raise T levels.
    No it does not. Do you think its possible that your eq is actually test? Tren will not cause that bro.

    9300 ng/dl

  26. #26
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,122
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by endurance724 View Post
    in response to the panel of lipids, kidney and liver to.

    my lipids are as follows

    cholesterol total : 308
    triglycerides: 169
    HDL: 8
    LDL: 266
    Ratio : 38.5

    so yeah the tren did wack out my cholesterol, however my liver and kidney are in normal range. so i wont bother posting.

    also i am beginning to think the EQ that i switched to wasnt EQ and was test because the different in RBC from the tests

    the first test my rbc was : 5.80, the 2nd my rbc came out to 5.36. so its possible that the brand of eq i switched to was actually test. (the brand i switched to was not from any sponsor fyi)

    Were you fasting when you had this blood draw?




    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15



    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  27. #27
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER


    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    317
    Rep Points
    11577721

    yeah thats probably what it was, like i mentioned i had switched brands of EQ. in the beginning i was using GP, then i switched to a brand called provela. i knew something was different as well because while i was using the GP one my blood pressure was kinda high (135/90). when i switched to the provela one my bp had went back down. EQ gives me high bp because of the RBC increase.

    yes i was fasting during the blood test.

  28. #28
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,122
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Are you sure your tren isn't test?


    Your LDL is fucked for fasting. I would seriously relook at your diet.




    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15



    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  29. #29
    - - - - - - -
    minimal's Avatar


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    bout tree fiddy
    Posts
    1,022
    Rep Points
    80694232

    EQ and tren are commonly counterfeited compound.. ur EQ/tren might indeed be test.

  30. #30
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER


    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    317
    Rep Points
    11577721






    the tren was definatley tren (was also from a reputable sponsor). the 2nd brand of EQ i used was probably test.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. My blood results while on dp test
    By exphysiologist88 in forum Euroking-Gear
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 09-20-2011, 05:46 AM
  2. **Results of blood test**
    By swede3333 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-12-2006, 10:56 PM
  3. Blood test results
    By Cold Iron in forum General Health & Awareness
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-31-2005, 07:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->