IronMag Research Chems

Use Coupon Code SPOOK25 for 25% Discount!

18 Years Old Blood Test (RESULTS) LH,Prolactin,Test

Results 1 to 22 of 22
  1. #1
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    13
    Rep Points
    1147943

    18 Years Old Blood Test (RESULTS) LH,Prolactin,Test

    Hey people I got my testosterone levels results 2 weeks ago , I had not time to post it before but here are the results

    Leutenizing(LH): 2.4 Reference Range( 1-8 mIU/ml )

    FSH: 3.6 Reference range( 1-11 mIU/ml )
    (^Wich Idk what does that mean)


    Prolactin: 6.8 Reference Range( 2-17 NG/ML )



    Testosterone: 380 Reference Range(160-726 ng/dL )



    Sex binding Glosulin: 24.6 reference range(10-57 nmoI/L )

    Test Free (Calculated): 9.01 Reference Range(2.03-13.48 NG/DL )

    and another one?

    Free Testosterone: 2.4 Reference range(1.5-3.2 ) ?


    so there it is I think my testosterone is a bit low for someone at my age what you guys think?

  2. #2
    Senior Member


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Posts
    2,377
    Rep Points
    1277302281

    I think your test levels are fine, I also think you need to stop looking for an excuse to use steroids.

  3. #3
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,189
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Free T looks good.



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  4. #4
    Registered User
    MakeItMethylated's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    AMA ARMY
    Posts
    1,285
    Rep Points
    29175985

    Your fine mine are at 365-380 at age 21
    Current stats-
    5'6 160 pounds
    10-11% body fat
    PCT is for quitters.

  5. #5
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    13
    Rep Points
    1147943

    Ok its been 2 months since I take that sh*** that made me feel like crap with no sex drive and I feel like Im almost recovered I'been getting the morning wood again lately and sex drive is improving so Ima leave it here and atleast I learned something from this that I'm too young to be playing with testbooster's and stuff like that

  6. #6
    Registered User
    MakeItMethylated's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    AMA ARMY
    Posts
    1,285
    Rep Points
    29175985

    Test boosters or something stronger like a pro hormone or AAS?
    Current stats-
    5'6 160 pounds
    10-11% body fat
    PCT is for quitters.

  7. #7
    The Perfect Life form.
    Deity's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    545
    Rep Points
    55010708

    Quote Originally Posted by Heavyhitter317 View Post
    Test boosters or something stronger like a pro hormone or AAS?
    Alot of teens are misunderstanding what these "test boosters" actually are, infact almost every time I've seen someone in one of the 2 gyms I go to talk about taking a test booster, its actually a ph/ds.
    M1T, GOTTA LOVE IT.

  8. #8
    Registered User
    MakeItMethylated's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    AMA ARMY
    Posts
    1,285
    Rep Points
    29175985

    Quote Originally Posted by Deity View Post
    Alot of teens are misunderstanding what these "test boosters" actually are, infact almost every time I've seen someone in one of the 2 gyms I go to talk about taking a test booster, its actually a ph/ds.
    Well they need to know the difference it can mean life or death metaphorically speaking
    Current stats-
    5'6 160 pounds
    10-11% body fat
    PCT is for quitters.

  9. #9
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    13
    Rep Points
    1147943

    Quote Originally Posted by Heavyhitter317 View Post
    Test boosters or something stronger like a pro hormone or AAS?

    What I was taking is Mass FX sopposedly its just a test booster but It seems like Im sensitive to this type of things because it gave me very Painful NIPPLES and puffyness, also the worst feeling dead sexually-.-

  10. #10
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,189
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by BigBuck View Post
    What I was taking is Mass FX sopposedly its just a test booster but It seems like Im sensitive to this type of things because it gave me very Painful NIPPLES and puffyness, also the worst feeling dead sexually-.-
    IronMagLabs Bodybuilding Supplements & Prohormones: Ultra Male Rx



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  11. #11
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    top secret
    Posts
    205
    Rep Points
    4321508

    your blood work looks good. your test lvl is in mid section, so it's fine.
    mate I would love to have the same lvl of test as you, but unfortunately I have below scale

  12. #12
    Registered User
    MakeItMethylated's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    AMA ARMY
    Posts
    1,285
    Rep Points
    29175985

    Quote Originally Posted by BigBuck View Post
    What I was taking is Mass FX sopposedly its just a test booster but It seems like Im sensitive to this type of things because it gave me very Painful NIPPLES and puffyness, also the worst feeling dead sexually-.-
    Damn man, make any gains off of it?
    Current stats-
    5'6 160 pounds
    10-11% body fat
    PCT is for quitters.

  13. #13
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    up here , I'm already gone
    Posts
    25
    Rep Points
    10

    Free T is more important than total T.

  14. #14
    JuIcE HeAd GoRiLLa
    dav1dg90's Avatar


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    AMA Army
    Posts
    1,250
    Rep Points
    33837260

    IDK but I feel like they are low imo, may not be to others but I just can't live on low T LOL. When I was 18 or 19 not really sure, my T levels were about 500ng/dl and free test was about 2.8-3.1 that I remember. When I was 21 before I started my first cycle my test was still at the top end of 400ng/dl. Now after my first cycle and PCT I recovered very well and after 3 months of being clean my test was at 455ng/dl, which was pretty good imo. 380ng/dl isn't to bad but at your age I would expect higher and mine were even after a cycle. Even after years of cycles my levels off cycle are still higher than yours so IDK the deal. I don't condone AAS to young bucks as yourself but I would try some otc test boosters etc.

  15. #15
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    top secret
    Posts
    205
    Rep Points
    4321508

    lol mate every lab has different scale

  16. #16
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    941
    Rep Points
    36717674

    Wow I thought my lab's ref range was bad. 161 and they'd send you off with a pat on the back!

  17. #17
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    top secret
    Posts
    205
    Rep Points
    4321508

    161 can be equal to 250-300 in lab somewhere else.

  18. #18
    Registered User
    FordFan's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    752
    Rep Points
    18063921

    Yup, they're low. You need 1000mg test ew. Stat!

  19. #19
    Senior Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    vannesb's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    3,077
    Rep Points
    86801405

    Quote Originally Posted by Heavyhitter317 View Post
    Your fine mine are at 365-380 at age 21
    Wow thats low to me, at 48 yrs old mine were 345, and since then i get T from doc.

  20. #20
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    13
    Rep Points
    1147943

    Quote Originally Posted by Heavyhitter317 View Post
    Damn man, make any gains off of it?
    maybe 4-6 pounds of lean muscle and strenght was really good while on the cycle but when I stopped strenght dissapeared I think because I didnt even take creatine to mantain strenght post cycle

  21. #21
    McBain
    squigader's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    North America
    Posts
    1,769
    Rep Points
    109992329

    Quote Originally Posted by Disperse View Post
    Free T is more important than total T.
    This.
    "Knowledge speaks, but wisdom listens" -Jimi Hendrix
    Check out http://anabolicsteroidforums.com !

  22. #22
    Registered User
    MakeItMethylated's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    AMA ARMY
    Posts
    1,285
    Rep Points
    29175985

    Quote Originally Posted by BigBuck View Post
    maybe 4-6 pounds of lean muscle and strenght was really good while on the cycle but when I stopped strenght dissapeared I think because I didnt even take creatine to mantain strenght post cycle
    Ya lose your gains ?
    Cause u didn't do any post cycle even over the counter?

    Yeah creatine helps after any cycle
    Current stats-
    5'6 160 pounds
    10-11% body fat
    PCT is for quitters.

Similar Threads

  1. Blood Test Results 7 weeks into Test-E/EQ Cycle
    By coach5 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-11-2012, 07:19 AM
  2. Blood Test Results, God no!
    By MATT2388 in forum General Health & Awareness
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-01-2008, 09:50 PM
  3. **Results of blood test**
    By swede3333 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-12-2006, 10:56 PM
  4. Blood Test Results Are In
    By TrojanMan60563 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-30-2004, 12:44 PM
  5. Blood test results
    By Just a guy in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-30-2003, 12:14 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->