IronMag Research Chems


Blood results after 3 months. Things still not back to normal after Sus and Deca

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    9
    Rep Points
    10

    Blood results after 3 months. Things still not back to normal after Sus and Deca

    I started my first course of steroids near the end of October 2011, started off on dbols and then began using sus and deca. I know my I done my course completely wrong but I was ill advised and not until now after doing some research do I realise that. So basically i was training hard, made some decent gains and then finished my 11 week course just before the end of December below is my course:


    Week 1 : dbol tablets 20mg ED.
    Week 2 : dbol tablets 20mg ED.
    Week 3 : dbol tablets 20mg ED.
    Week 4 : dbol tablets 20mg ED. 250mg sus and 200mg deca every Sunday
    Week 5 : Sus-250mg and Deca-200mg every Sunday
    Week 6 : Sus-250mg and Deca-200mg every Sunday
    Week 7 : Sus-250mg and Deca-200mg every Sunday
    Week 8 : Sus-250mg and Deca-200mg every Sunday
    Week 9 : Sus-250mg and Deca-200mg every Sunday
    Week 10: Sus-500mg and Deca-200mg every Sunday. Started getting Gyno began 20mg Tamoxifen ED.
    Week 11: Sus-500mg and Deca-200mg every Sunday. 20mg Tamoxifen ED


    PCT**


    Week 12: 20mg of Tamoxifen ED
    Week 13: 4 x 1200iu shots of HCG every other day. Brought balls back to full size and was shooting good loads, some sex drive but not great!
    Week 14: 20 MG of Tamoxifen Every day.
    Week 15: 20 MG of Tamoxifen Every day.
    Week 16: 20 MG of Tamoxifen Every day.
    Week 17: 20 MG of Tamoxifen Every day.
    Week 18: Ran out of tamoxifen taking nothing.
    Week 19: Began taking 8 x 2500iu every other day of HCG again. and 20mg of Tamoxifen every day.


    Week 20: Stopped taking ALL meds. Began taking Vitamin D - 5000iu/day and Vitamin E - 1000iu/day
    Week 21: Stopped taking ALL meds. Still taking Vitamin D - 5000iu/day and Vitamin E - 1000iu/day
    Week 22: Stopped taking ALL meds. Still taking Vitamin D - 5000iu/day and Vitamin E - 1000iu/day
    Week 23 (Current day): Stopped taking ALL meds. Still taking Vitamin D - 5000iu/day and Vitamin E - 1000iu/day


    26th March 2012: Started experiencing better sex drive, morning erections but this only lasted for like a week. Could this be due to going out drinking, staying up late. Has it caused my recovery to lapse slightly?


    Here is my blood work taken 20/03/2012 at approx 12:00pm GMT. I did NOT fast before bloods were taken.


    Serum Testosterone: 15.0 Nmol/L (Range: 8.5-29.0 U)
    Serum LH level: 3.2 u/L (Range: 1-9 U)
    Serum FSH level: 1.7 u/L (Range: 2-12 U)
    Serum Oestradiol level: 116 Pmol/L (Range: <200 U)
    Serum Progesterone: 4.4 Nmol/L (Range: Blank on the letter i recieved)


    All of these results are flagged as normal besides the FSH level which is flagged as abnormal. I also have GFR, Blood Glucose level and a Liver Function test if they are relevant?

  2. #2
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,178
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Looks like you are recovering. Retest again in 4 weeks.



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    Buy Syringes No Prescription
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  3. #3
    Registered User
    Standard Donkey's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    VA
    Posts
    6,164
    Rep Points
    541944246

    fake ancillaries?

  4. #4
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    9
    Rep Points
    10

    Quote Originally Posted by Standard Donkey View Post
    fake ancillaries?
    Sorry what?

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Standard Donkey's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    VA
    Posts
    6,164
    Rep Points
    541944246

    sorry, fake pct drugs?*

    also using hcg during pct is a bad idea

  6. #6
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,178
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    His T levels are normal.



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    Buy Syringes No Prescription
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  7. #7
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER
    tinyshrek's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    united states
    Posts
    1,275
    Rep Points
    79618960

    Bro that's easy!! You took to much HCG LOL... You started again after you stopped. HCG artificially gets the nuts working once you go off they gotta start back up on their own again. Do exactly what Heavy said give it four weeks and retest you will be fine

  8. #8
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER
    tinyshrek's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    united states
    Posts
    1,275
    Rep Points
    79618960

    Next time take hcg throughout entire cycle or last 4 weeks of cycle then start your pct after the last ester has cleared. Don't take HCG during your PCT

  9. #9
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,189
    Rep Points
    52349216

    Next time stop Deca a few weeks before the test. Then use HCG only while test is clearing your system. Then start your SERMS (clomid and nolva). Where is the clomid?

  10. #10
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    310
    Rep Points
    2189194

    Probably should have waited a few weeks for the gear to clear your system before starting PCT. But I guess the doses you were using were pretty low to begin with. Why you threw in HCG at week 19 is a mystery to me. That could help shut you down so don't do that in the future.

Similar Threads

  1. No sex drive two months after course of Sus and Deca
    By gibbo23 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 03-16-2012, 05:34 PM
  2. Blood Test Results and getting back ON
    By j0n in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-16-2012, 03:10 PM
  3. Just got blood results back from first visit with Endo
    By vancouver in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-25-2011, 03:16 PM
  4. 6 months realistic time for this results?
    By andy_pandy in forum Training
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-31-2010, 04:18 PM
  5. Blood count back to normal?
    By P Rock in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 05-25-2006, 09:27 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->