Cemproducts.com


Blood work help, pars gear

Results 1 to 22 of 22
  1. #1
    Member
    BOARD REP
    dutchmaster454's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nc
    Posts
    490
    Rep Points
    6392359

    Blood work help, pars gear






    HEY FELLAS, I NEED SOMEONE TO HELP ME READ THIS SHIT. idk why i cant save it to my computer so i will type it manually.

    BUN- levels 24 = High
    AST(SGOT)- levels 48 = high, Normal 0-48
    ALT(SGPT) - levels 70 = high, normal 0-55
    Testosterone serum - levels >1500= it doesnt say it just says >1500, it wasnt even flagged as high.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH) - levels .01= Low, normal 1.7-8.6
    FSH serums - levels .2= Low , normal 1.5-12.4
    Estradiol - levels 54.6 = high

    Ok two things, one is i got the Menopause 2012 panel done because i was told it would show if my test was greater than 1500, that it would show the actual levels. i guess not because my testosterone wasnt even flagged nor did it give me a reference range, it just says >1500. the second thing is why the hell is my estrogen so high. it could be the dbol, but i am running aromasin at 25mg a day and i know its legit. i am very gyno prone and havent had the smallest symptom of gyno. so wtf im confused and angry. i wanted to know my actual test levels and dont understand the estrogen.

  2. #2
    Registered User
    nby's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    EU
    Posts
    439
    Rep Points
    21405140

    What are you running? ASAT/ALAT will go back to normal when you stop the orals.
    I'd expect the E2 to be lower on 25mg of Aromasin tho.

  3. #3
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    in the gym...
    Posts
    271
    Rep Points
    3655826

    Go to the lab testing section and check out pars lab test. His test is some pretty strong stuff. So maybe that's why ur estrogen is high. Also what brand aromasin are you running?

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Lordsks's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,654
    Rep Points
    64886630

    Quote Originally Posted by Onedeep0811 View Post
    Go to the lab testing section and check out pars lab test. His test is some pretty strong stuff. So maybe that's why ur estrogen is high. Also what brand aromasin are you running?
    It's Kalpa. I'm running the same, you just started on 25mg a day like a week ago or less? The important one is free test, if you have high coristrol or shbg your numbers will be effected. You running and liv52 or livercare (US version)?

  5. #5
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    14,938
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Aromasin has a short half life in males. Depending on what you are running those results may be good.

    What does your cycle look like?




    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15

    International and USA Customers go to Orbitnutrition.com and use HEAVY10 for 10% off all orders at Orbit



    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  6. #6
    Registered User
    Hate4TheWeak's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    In a Van down by the river
    Posts
    457
    Rep Points
    48930609

    Quote Originally Posted by dutchmaster454 View Post
    so wtf im confused and angry.
    hahahaha Sorry sir but this made me laugh^^^

    You're fine dude. What are you pissing about? You do know it's good to have elevated levels of estro on cycle to some degree?.....Guessing not. You don't have gyno, your total test is high as shit... How the fuck is that confusing, or making you angry?


    Bunch of whinny mafuckers around here cheese and rice...

  7. #7
    Registered User
    FTW34's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    BEAST COAST!
    Posts
    359
    Rep Points
    22307871

    ur estrogen might be a lil high, but trust me its not unacceptable there's definitively worse, i would say 75 would be over the limit... if anything just take 37mg of aromasin, 1 and a half. a day for a while let it subside..it also depends when u got work done and when u took it.

  8. #8
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    exphys88's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    The Summit
    Posts
    5,226
    Rep Points
    500743731

    If I run dbol and test I have to run aromasin 25 mg every 12 hours.
    DISCLAIMER: I do not condone the use of anabolic steroids, all information about Anabolic Steroids is for educational and entertainment purposes only. Please don't use anabolic steroids without a doctor's prescription.

  9. #9
    Registered User
    gamma's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    OUTSIDE THE LINES
    Posts
    1,663
    Rep Points
    78931980

    honestly it just looks like blood work on a cycle, take more a.i. you are fine !
    "Nothing can stop the man with the right mental attitude from achieving his goal; nothing on earth can help the man with the wrong mental attitude".
    Thomas Jefferson

  10. #10
    Member
    BOARD REP
    dutchmaster454's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nc
    Posts
    490
    Rep Points
    6392359

    haha sorry guys, idk why i flipped. like damn where did that come from :P maybe its all the dbol and high ass test dosages. so how do i check my free test id that is the important one? it didnt say that on there, just total testosterone serum. maybe get another test.

    but my cycle is this
    wk1-4 30mg blue hearts ED
    wk 1-16 900 T300 week
    wk 1-10 400 NPP week
    wk 10-16 70mg tbol ed
    aromasin and Prami whole time

  11. #11
    Member
    BOARD REP
    dutchmaster454's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nc
    Posts
    490
    Rep Points
    6392359

    I may get the male hormone panel. that has free testosterone, total testosterone, estrogen, igf-1, lipid profile, thyroid profile.

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP
    overburdened's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    1,402
    Rep Points
    47660934

    [QUOTE=dutchmaster454;2815173]HEY FELLAS, I NEED SOMEONE TO HELP ME READ THIS SHIT. idk why i cant save it to my computer so i will type it manually.

    BUN- levels 24 = High
    AST(SGOT)- levels 48 = high, Normal 0-48
    ALT(SGPT) - levels 70 = high, normal 0-55
    Testosterone serum - levels >1500= it doesnt say it just says >1500, it wasnt even flagged as high.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH) - levels .01= Low, normal 1.7-8.6
    FSH serums - levels .2= Low , normal 1.5-12.4
    Estradiol - levels 54.6 = high

    Ok two things, one is i got the Menopause 2012 panel done because i was told it would show if my test was greater than 1500, that it would show the actual levels. i guess not because my testosterone wasnt even flagged nor did it give me a reference range, it just says >1500. the second thing is why the hell is my estrogen so high. it could be the dbol, but i am running aromasin at 25mg a day and i know its legit. i am very gyno prone and havent had the smallest symptom of gyno. so wtf im confused and angry. i wanted to know my actual test levels and dont understand the estrogen.[/QUOTE

    if you are getting good gains, no e2 sides like gyno, too much water, fat deposition..... i , myself, wouldn't worry too much about bringing it down...it helps you gain better at about the range you are at(which is pretty decent for doses of aas you are taking).... unless you're very worried about shut down(then lower the e2..as everyone said, it takes a little mor a-sin to do so)....I'm on trt, so I don't worry too much about e2 unless it gives me sides... i grow better off my blasts without dropping the e2 down below 30-40 range...

  13. #13
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    14,938
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by dutchmaster454 View Post
    haha sorry guys, idk why i flipped. like damn where did that come from :P maybe its all the dbol and high ass test dosages. so how do i check my free test id that is the important one? it didnt say that on there, just total testosterone serum. maybe get another test.

    but my cycle is this
    wk1-4 30mg blue hearts ED
    wk 1-16 900 T300 week
    wk 1-10 400 NPP week
    wk 10-16 70mg tbol ed
    aromasin and Prami whole time
    What week are you on in the cycle?




    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15

    International and USA Customers go to Orbitnutrition.com and use HEAVY10 for 10% off all orders at Orbit



    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  14. #14
    Member
    BOARD REP
    dutchmaster454's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nc
    Posts
    490
    Rep Points
    6392359

    im only 14 days in tomorrow heavyiron!! also when do you guys notice the NPP hiting? it'll be 2 weeks tomorrow like i said. i think im noticing it some because i feel tighter and actually pretty veiny, a lot veiner than usual when bulking. also strength is going way up but i think thats the blue hearts.

  15. #15
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    14,938
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    When were the labs done?




    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15

    International and USA Customers go to Orbitnutrition.com and use HEAVY10 for 10% off all orders at Orbit



    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  16. #16
    Member
    BOARD REP
    dutchmaster454's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nc
    Posts
    490
    Rep Points
    6392359

    The labs were done at day 12, 24hours after my 5th shot of t300. i know really soon but wanted to see.

  17. #17
    Registered User
    juiceball44's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Growing
    Posts
    609
    Rep Points
    31336248

    Fyi my e2 was like 240+ taking a bunk AI obviously

  18. #18
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Vaginaville
    Posts
    806
    Rep Points
    71451988

    If I understand correctly. You had bloodwork done 12 days into a test E cycle? You should have waited a few more weeks.....

  19. #19
    Member
    BOARD REP
    dutchmaster454's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nc
    Posts
    490
    Rep Points
    6392359

    well at 12 days it was already >1500, at week 8 wouldn't it still just read the same thing? im getting another test done in 8 weeks to see total test and free test. so i can know exactly how much and everything.

  20. #20
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    brundel's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Pedal to the metal
    Posts
    2,665
    Rep Points
    234871100

    Quote Originally Posted by dutchmaster454 View Post
    well at 12 days it was already >1500, at week 8 wouldn't it still just read the same thing? im getting another test done in 8 weeks to see total test and free test. so i can know exactly how much and everything.
    It wont be the same at week 8 it will be higher.
    All information provided by me is for research purpose only. I do not sell illegal compounds nor can I supply anyone with a source for raw materials.




  21. #21
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    brundel's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Pedal to the metal
    Posts
    2,665
    Rep Points
    234871100

    THis is an example of someone using test cyp at 900 mg weekly
    and how much exogenous test you have in your system. This is not your TOTAL test level but how much injected test you have releasing at any givin time.
    You can see that over time it begins to stack up as you have several injection sites releasing.
    This means that at 8 weeks your test levels will be significantly higher than at day 12.


    Day 1: 450mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 2: 407.6mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 3: 369.2mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 4: 784.3mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 5: 710.4mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 6: 643.5mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 7: 1032.7mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 8: 935.4mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 9: 847.3mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 10: 1217.3mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 11: 1102.6mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 12: 998.7mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 13: 1354.4mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 14: 1226.8mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 15: 1111.2mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 16: 1456.3mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 17: 1319.1mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 18: 1194.8mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 19: 1532mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 20: 1387.7mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 21: 1256.9mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 22: 1588.3mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 23: 1438.6mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 24: 1303mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 25: 1630.1mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 26: 1476.5mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 27: 1337.3mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 28: 1661.2mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 29: 1504.6mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 30: 1362.8mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 31: 1684.3mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 32: 1525.5mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 33: 1381.7mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 34: 1701.4mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 35: 1541mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 36: 1395.8mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 37: 1714.1mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 38: 1552.5mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 39: 1406.2mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 40: 1723.6mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    Day 41: 1561.1mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 42: 1414mg T, 0mg E/D/T
    Day 43: 1730.6mg T, 0mg E/D/TInjection Day
    All information provided by me is for research purpose only. I do not sell illegal compounds nor can I supply anyone with a source for raw materials.




  22. #22
    Registered User
    Hate4TheWeak's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    In a Van down by the river
    Posts
    457
    Rep Points
    48930609






    Quote Originally Posted by dutchmaster454 View Post
    haha sorry guys, idk why i flipped. like damn where did that come from :P maybe its all the dbol and high ass test dosages. so how do i check my free test id that is the important one? it didnt say that on there, just total testosterone serum. maybe get another test.

    but my cycle is this
    wk1-4 30mg blue hearts ED
    wk 1-16 900 T300 week
    wk 1-10 400 NPP week
    wk 10-16 70mg tbol ed
    aromasin and Prami whole time
    If you are running that much shit atm....who gives a fuck what your "free" test is....it's HIGH, trust me! After PCT is really the only time you need to worry about that sir.

Similar Threads

  1. Pars gear..
    By trueloveisheavy in forum Anything Goes
    Replies: 84
    Last Post: 05-07-2012, 04:38 PM
  2. blood work befroe gear
    By jamison in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-04-2012, 12:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
DISABLED END -->