IronMag Research Chems

Use Coupon Code SPOOK25 for 25% Discount!

1500 Test level

Results 1 to 27 of 27

Thread: 1500 Test level

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    1500 Test level

    I just came off a test prop/tren a cycle and about 10 days later I had my blood drawn. My testosterone level came back around 1500. I thought that it would be much lower after 10 days since it is test prop? Any thoughts? How long would you think it'd take to drop down? Thanks
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



  2. #2
    Registered User
    Hate4TheWeak's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    In a Van down by the river
    Posts
    457
    Rep Points
    48930609

    What are you running for PCT?

  3. #3
    Registered User
    teezhay's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    931
    Rep Points
    67909931

    Quote Originally Posted by Hate4TheWeak View Post
    What are you running for PCT?
    I'd be interested in hearing what his PCT regimen is. I wouldn't even know what to do if I were him, because conventional wisdom dictates PCT should begin around 3-4 days after the last shot of prop/ace (any short ester compounds). But what do you do if bloodwork indicates your testosterone levels are still superhuman?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    Well im on .25mg arimidex everyday and 400iu hcg everyday. I would like for my levels to be lower because im trying to increase my trt dose with my doc! LOL
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



  5. #5
    Registered User
    Hate4TheWeak's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    In a Van down by the river
    Posts
    457
    Rep Points
    48930609

    Drop the hcg...problem solved

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP
    overburdened's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    1,402
    Rep Points
    47660934

    how much prop were you running? Ten days isn't enough time, really, for the levels to come down to , say 400 or so... if you were running 700mg or more of prop a week.... also, are you sure it was prop?

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    The bottle said it was prop lol. I got it from a source hear. I was running it a little over 500mg/wk

    Hate4theweak - I am going to stop taking the hcg/arimidex and get labs drawn myself in a week. Hopefully my test level will be significantly lower
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



  8. #8
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP
    overburdened's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    1,402
    Rep Points
    47660934

    Quote Originally Posted by SuperLift View Post
    The bottle said it was prop lol. I got it from a source hear. I was running it a little over 500mg/wk

    Hate4theweak - I am going to stop taking the hcg/arimidex and get labs drawn myself in a week. Hopefully my test level will be significantly lower
    how many mg/ml did it say it was... and what did it feel like(injection site) day after injecting?

  9. #9
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    exphys88's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    The Summit
    Posts
    5,225
    Rep Points
    500743731

    hcg will increase levels as will an AI. the half life of prop is 4 days, so if your levels were high, 10 days would only allow 2.5 half life drops.
    DISCLAIMER: I do not condone the use of anabolic steroids, all information about Anabolic Steroids is for educational and entertainment purposes only. Please don't use anabolic steroids without a doctor's prescription.

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    200mg/ml normal pain.. Im pretty sure the levels were high due to the hcg.
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



  11. #11
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP
    overburdened's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    1,402
    Rep Points
    47660934

    Quote Originally Posted by SuperLift View Post
    200mg/ml normal pain.. Im pretty sure the levels were high due to the hcg.
    it wasn't prop.. probably cyp, but could be enanth...
    125mg prop makes it so you cant sit for days!!!!! cyp would be my guess... so, at 500/wk... I would get some blood drawn on your own at about 21 days out from last shot(see where you're at)... it will probably take just a little longer to get it down around 400 total test(which is probably where you may be able to convince your dr to up the dose a little...) too much under that, he may think you are screwing around to get it low... too much over that, he won't see the need to up dose...

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    Yah, I over shot it the time before this at like 150!! lol
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



  13. #13
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    exphys88's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    The Summit
    Posts
    5,225
    Rep Points
    500743731

    Quote Originally Posted by overburdened View Post
    it wasn't prop.. probably cyp, but could be enanth...
    125mg prop makes it so you cant sit for days!!!!! cyp would be my guess... so, at 500/wk... I would get some blood drawn on your own at about 21 days out from last shot(see where you're at)... it will probably take just a little longer to get it down around 400 total test(which is probably where you may be able to convince your dr to up the dose a little...) too much under that, he may think you are screwing around to get it low... too much over that, he won't see the need to up dose...
    I've used prop at 200 mgs and had no PIP. How do you come to the conclusion it was cyp and not enanth or even prop. I don't think you can make these assumptions based off of what we know.
    DISCLAIMER: I do not condone the use of anabolic steroids, all information about Anabolic Steroids is for educational and entertainment purposes only. Please don't use anabolic steroids without a doctor's prescription.

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP
    overburdened's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    1,402
    Rep Points
    47660934

    he will know that it wasn't prop as he gets bloodwork done.... based on my experience with prop... he wasn't taking prop... I'm not saying that I am willing to bet my life on it not being prop.. but I don't think it was based on what he has said in this thread...

    OP, get blood work done on day 14 if you like(get it done on your own, not through trt dr)... if it is still above 1200, we can pretty much rest assured it wasn't prop(agreed?)

    then, you can proceed at day 21(if it is over 1200 or so at day 14) as I stated earlier... you def don't want to overshoot again and have your dr start questioning you...

  15. #15
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    exphys88's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    The Summit
    Posts
    5,225
    Rep Points
    500743731

    yeah, I think if it's still elevated that far out, then I agree it wasn't prop, but with the AI and the hcg, I think it's still too soon to make any conclusive statements.
    DISCLAIMER: I do not condone the use of anabolic steroids, all information about Anabolic Steroids is for educational and entertainment purposes only. Please don't use anabolic steroids without a doctor's prescription.

  16. #16
    Registered User
    Hate4TheWeak's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    In a Van down by the river
    Posts
    457
    Rep Points
    48930609

    Quote Originally Posted by SuperLift View Post
    The bottle said it was prop lol. I got it from a source hear. I was running it a little over 500mg/wk

    Hate4theweak - I am going to stop taking the hcg/arimidex and get labs drawn myself in a week. Hopefully my test level will be significantly lower
    Yes sir.. That should do it

  17. #17
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    We will see.. Like I said, coming off the hcg/arimidex.. Ill give an update in a week or so.. Im just gonna do a privatemed lab for total test.. its like 50$
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



  18. #18
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    exphys88's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    The Summit
    Posts
    5,225
    Rep Points
    500743731

    Quote Originally Posted by SuperLift View Post
    We will see.. Like I said, coming off the hcg/arimidex.. Ill give an update in a week or so.. Im just gonna do a privatemed lab for total test.. its like 50$
    do the women's hormone panel and you'll get a lot more tests for the same price.
    DISCLAIMER: I do not condone the use of anabolic steroids, all information about Anabolic Steroids is for educational and entertainment purposes only. Please don't use anabolic steroids without a doctor's prescription.

  19. #19
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    Quote Originally Posted by exphys88 View Post
    do the women's hormone panel and you'll get a lot more tests for the same price.

    I'll look in to that, thanks! Im all about saving $$
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



  20. #20
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    for anyone that was following.....

    I have yet to get my testosterone levels checked, but im sure they are way lower now. I have noticed a huge decrease in libido since i have come off the hcg/arimidex
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



  21. #21
    THE WAR PIG
    SUPER MODERATOR
    XYZ's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    IM
    Posts
    5,442
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Well, the good news is the stuff was good.

  22. #22
    RISE ABOVE
    BOARD REP
    chucky1's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    ca.
    Posts
    2,340
    Rep Points
    230393468

    iv used alot of brands of prop and Iv never had any pain with prop, every one is diffident

  23. #23
    Registered User


    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    117
    Rep Points
    2538005

    I'm about to jump on some prop in a week or so. Where do you guys find is the best place with the least amount of pip. I've done delt,ass, quad. I've seen some guys say they go farther up the quad and don't get any pip

  24. #24
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP
    overburdened's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    1,402
    Rep Points
    47660934

    lets see some more blood work... how long you been off cycle?

  25. #25
    Senior Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    dirtwarrior's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    KY
    Posts
    1,019
    Rep Points
    56960193

    Quote Originally Posted by SuperLift View Post
    I just came off a test prop/tren a cycle and about 10 days later I had my blood drawn. My testosterone level came back around 1500. I thought that it would be much lower after 10 days since it is test prop? Any thoughts? How long would you think it'd take to drop down? Thanks
    pm me with brand

  26. #26
    Registered User
    colochine's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    florida
    Posts
    3,459
    Rep Points
    467341520

    Quote Originally Posted by dirtwarrior View Post
    pm me with brand
    Deeznutz labs

  27. #27
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Workin on it!
    Posts
    765
    Rep Points
    13515509

    I probably wont be getting anymore bloodwork for another few month or so. Im starting back on my trt.
    ElitePeptides.com
    Discount Code: superlift15
    Lowest Prices Online!



Similar Threads

  1. trying to raise test level naturally any help?
    By Crooklyn in forum Training
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-08-2011, 08:54 PM
  2. I Want To CRASH MY TEST LEVEL
    By Delawerebadboy in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 08-18-2011, 02:13 PM
  3. Marijuana and test level
    By lnvanry in forum Open Chat
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-16-2005, 04:29 PM
  4. Natural T level lab test?
    By Skate67 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-28-2004, 01:59 PM
  5. Test. level
    By PB&J in forum Supplements
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 02-07-2003, 12:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->