My blood test results. not sure how to feel

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Mr. Bigorexia


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Long Island, NY
    Age
    34
    Posts
    500

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Rep Points
    25854454

    My blood test results. not sure how to feel

    I am on TRT. i inject 175mg of cyp 1x/week. i started HCG but fuck load of good thats doing! i just bought some clomid and ive been shooting like 500ius EOD, hopefully that will help. im also worried about those blood counts of mine. i looked up my ranges for neutrophils and lymphocytes and im worried about cancer or something. How does this all look to the more experienced guys out there? im bringing these to my Endo on wednesday.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Mr. Bigorexia


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Long Island, NY
    Age
    34
    Posts
    500

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Rep Points
    25854454

    Sorry if they r hard to read, my dam doctor made copies on paper that had someone else test results on them but upside down. they are faded though so you can still easily see mine.

  3. #3
    Mr. Bigorexia


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Long Island, NY
    Age
    34
    Posts
    500

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Rep Points
    25854454

    my goal before i blast again is to figure out how to bring my nuts back to size. since the blood test ive been shooting HCG at 500IUs EOD like i said earlier, however i have clomid coming in the mail. can somebody write out a simple HCG/clomid/Aromasin protocol

  4. #4
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP
    Lordsks's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,604

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    64886720

    LH is low but your on trt and inject test. You trying to recover and get off trt?

    Either drop test and run a PCT ( buy continuing to shot hcg your keeping yourself shutdown). or continue on trt and stop taking hcg. Rest looks fine.
    Last edited by Lordsks; 05-21-2012 at 08:41 PM.

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Standard Donkey's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    VA
    Posts
    6,189

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    551977453

    what the fuck... am i looking at?

  6. #6
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,182

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Rep Points
    54498939

    OP post the results man..can't read shiaaaat

  7. #7
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP
    overburdened's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    1,339

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    47661024

    you should list EXACTLY what you are doing/have done for last two weeks.... I know that is going to be hard to list but to get a full understanding of what these can be interpreted as and what you can do about it to improve it we need to see it.... you've gone back and forth between so much stuff... also, we can't see what the hell we are trying to look at....

  8. #8
    Mr. Bigorexia


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Long Island, NY
    Age
    34
    Posts
    500

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Rep Points
    25854454

    Quote Originally Posted by overburdened View Post
    you should list EXACTLY what you are doing/have done for last two weeks.... I know that is going to be hard to list but to get a full understanding of what these can be interpreted as and what you can do about it to improve it we need to see it.... you've gone back and forth between so much stuff... also, we can't see what the hell we are trying to look at....
    Blood Test Results:

    *Blood test was taken 4pm in the afternoon an hour or so after weight training. I did not fast for this test.
    *I’m a TRT patient, 25 yrs old and blast/cruise.
    *There was a lot of stuff tested for but I’ll just list the things that concern me


    -Urea Nitrogen: 27mg/dL (HIGH)
    -FSH: 0.6 mIU/mL (LOW)
    -LH: <0.07 (LOW)
    -Enhanced Estradiol: 24.7 pg/mL (considered normal)
    -#Testosterone Free, Adult Male: 338pg/mL (range 47-244pg/mL) (HIGH)
    -#Testosterone, Percentage Free: 3.0% (range 1.6-2.9%) (HIGH)
    -#Testosterone, Adult Male: 1138ng/dL (range 300-1080ng/dL) (HIGH)
    -#Sex Hormone Binding Globulin: 10nmol/L (range 11-80ng/dL) (LOW)
    -#Testosterone, Bioavailable: 982ng/dL (range 131-682ng/dL) (HIGH)
    -PSA: 0.76 (considered normal)
    -MCHC: 29.8g/dL (range 30.0-35.0g/dL) (LOW)
    -Neutrophils%: 83.8% (range 40.0-70.0%) (HIGH)
    -Lymphocytes%: 9.7% (range 15.0-45.0%) (LOW)
    -Lymphocytes, Abs: 0.8x10^3/uL (range 1.0-4.5 x10^3/uL) (LOW)



    What the past TWO weeks before the blood test consisted of:

    Mon- no injections, aromasin 6.25mg
    Tues- HCG 500IU
    Wed- Test Cyp 175mg, Deca 100mg, aromasin 6.25mg
    Thurs- HCG 500IU
    Fri- no injections, aromasin 6.25mg
    Sat- no injections
    Sun- no injections, aromasin 6.25mg
    Mon- no injections
    Tues- HCG 500IU, aromasin 6.25mg
    Wed- Test Cyp 175mg, Deca 100mg
    Thurs- no injections, aromasin 6.25mg
    Fri- HCG 500IU
    Sat- no injections, aromasin 6.25mg
    Sun- no injections
    Mon- no injections
    Tues- no injections
    Wed- no injections, BLOOD TEST @ 4:00pm after a workout. No fasting was done this day.

    *I should also note that I think my HCG was bad as I reconstituted it with Sodium Chloride, not knowing that Sodium Chloride is only good for around a week. Post blood test ive switched to BA water and ive been shooting 250IUs Everyday and 12.5mg Aromasin Everyday. Waiting for Clomid to come in the mail this thrusday to also help the balls grow back.

  9. #9
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Here
    Posts
    5,838

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    35
    Thanked in
    24 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    What brand test are you using?

  10. #10
    Mr. Bigorexia


    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Long Island, NY
    Age
    34
    Posts
    500

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Rep Points
    25854454

    Gen-Shi right now.

    For my upcomming blast it will be Kalpa from IPD.

    Then back to using my prescription bottle.

  11. #11
    Registered User
    TonyMack's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    637

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    64619976

    HCG protocol looks good till you get a response, then I'd back off to 500 iu 2 x week. The Crisler Protocol is 250 iu on the 2 days before the T inject. I've never liked doing that little and use 500 iu e3d, but I also split my test dose to e3d. Guess I just like pinning...

    No one here is qualified to talk to you about Neutrophils, but I wouldn't worry about it until you get a docs opinion. Could be inflammation caused by training, allergies, or something benign. I routinely get elevated Eosinophils and my doc says it's just allergies and not to worry.

Similar Threads

  1. Blood Test Results 7 weeks into Test-E/EQ Cycle
    By coach5 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-11-2012, 06:19 AM
  2. 18 Years Old Blood Test (RESULTS) LH,Prolactin,Test
    By BigBuck in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-05-2011, 04:59 PM
  3. blood test results
    By nick52 in forum Elite Member Zone
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-01-2011, 09:03 AM
  4. Blood Test Results
    By ivesy in forum Training
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 03:21 AM
  5. Blood test results
    By Cold Iron in forum General Health & Awareness
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-31-2005, 07:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2001-2021 IronMag® Bodybuilding Discussion Forums