Bloodwork for ResearchStop Exemesolut and PP's Liver Juice

Results 1 to 22 of 22
  1. #1
    Registered User
    bulldogz's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Right Here
    Posts
    1,790
    Rep Points
    112842786

    Bloodwork for ResearchStop Exemesolut and PP's Liver Juice

    Back on April 12th I posted my blood test results here: http://www.ironmagazineforums.com/la...ml#post2782427

    From these bloods posted above my E2 was pretty high and my liver values where just bananas...my cycle's was 600mg per wk and my last shout was on April 19th @ 300mg that day

    Since that thread and post I started on that day taking Liver Juice from Primordial Performance, IronMagLabs Advanced Cycle Support and ResearchStop's Exemesolut (exemesolut was a few days later as I was waiting for it to arrive).

    Protocol for these items were as follows from ~April 12th until May 18th (36 days):

    Liver Juice 10ml per day, 5ml in the morning and 5ml before bed
    Advanced Cycle Support 2 pills per day, usually took them early evening
    Exemesolut: 12.5mg every 12 hrs (started around April 18, 6am and 6pm...I stopped taking this a week before bloods were drawn)

    I am also on my TRT dose as of 5.14.12 at 100mg per wk..for these new bloods below I shot my TRT dose on Monday (5.14.12) and bloods drawn on Friday (5.18.12) @ ~8am...remeber my last cycle shot was on April 18th all using DP Test E 250!

    Here are my results 36 days later...Liver Juice is on point and so is the Exemesolut






    sam_0408(2).jpgEndo Bloods May 2012.jpgPrimary Bloods May 2012.jpg
    ~bulldogz~

  2. #2
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,174
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Big improvement in ALT and AST brother. Very cool to see.



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    Buy Syringes No Prescription
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  3. #3
    Registered User
    bulldogz's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Right Here
    Posts
    1,790
    Rep Points
    112842786

    Quote Originally Posted by heavyiron View Post
    Big improvement in ALT and AST brother. Very cool to see.
    Thanks big dog!

    I swear by Liver Juice and have been for a few years...this is the only product which gets my liver values down

    I thought the Advanced Cycle Support would have gotten my lipids in check, but it's not too bad and still have plenty left in the bottle
    ~bulldogz~

  4. #4
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    bigmoe65's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    cali
    Posts
    5,728
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    What are your e2 values on no test? My e2 levels are the same as yours on 150mgs and no ai.

    I like your test levels on only 100mgs. I see a lot of labs here that show serious underdosing.
    DRSE: SEEK AND DESTROY


  5. #5
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,174
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by bulldogz View Post
    Thanks big dog!

    I swear by Liver Juice and have been for a few years...this is the only product which gets my liver values down

    I thought the Advanced Cycle Support would have gotten my lipids in check, but it's not too bad and still have plenty left in the bottle
    ACS also has liver protecting compounds like milk thistle and NAC. Looks like that combo worked well.



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    Buy Syringes No Prescription
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  6. #6
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,174
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by bigmoe65 View Post
    What are your e2 values on no test? My e2 levels are the same as yours on 150mgs and no ai.

    I like your test levels on only 100mgs. I see a lot of labs here that show serious underdosing.
    My E2 is around 50 with no AI on TRT and about 20 on an AI.

    Keep in mind his labs were 4 days from his inject so T levels will be decent at that interval.



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    Buy Syringes No Prescription
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  7. #7
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    bigmoe65's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    cali
    Posts
    5,728
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by heavyiron View Post
    My E2 is around 50 with no AI on TRT and about 20 on an AI.

    Keep in mind his labs were 4 days from his inject so T levels will be decent at that interval.
    What do you think about his e2 being on only 100mgs of test and 25mgs of aromasin? I would think his e2 should be tanked.
    DRSE: SEEK AND DESTROY


  8. #8
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,174
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by bigmoe65 View Post
    What do you think about his e2 being on only 100mgs of test and 25mgs of aromasin? I would think his e2 should be tanked.
    His OP says he was off the Aromasin for a week so it looks like E2 may have trended upward. If he was on the Aromasin it would be suspect.



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    Buy Syringes No Prescription
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  9. #9
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    bigmoe65's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    cali
    Posts
    5,728
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by heavyiron View Post
    His OP says he was off the Aromasin for a week so it looks like E2 may have trended upward. If he was on the Aromasin it would be suspect.
    Thanks. I need to slow down when I read.
    DRSE: SEEK AND DESTROY


  10. #10
    Registered User
    bulldogz's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Right Here
    Posts
    1,790
    Rep Points
    112842786

    Quote Originally Posted by bigmoe65 View Post
    What are your e2 values on no test? My e2 levels are the same as yours on 150mgs and no ai.

    I like your test levels on only 100mgs. I see a lot of labs here that show serious underdosing.
    The only bloods I could find with no test and no ai was for back in July 2010 and my E2 was ~30

    Quote Originally Posted by bigmoe65 View Post
    What do you think about his e2 being on only 100mgs of test and 25mgs of aromasin? I would think his e2 should be tanked.
    I stopped the aromasin about a week before I drew bloods and pinned 100mg of DP test e 250..4 days before bloods for my TRT dose, which actually fvcked me cuz now my endo wants me to pin every 8 days now instead of every week
    ~bulldogz~

  11. #11
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER
    littlekev's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    1,202
    Rep Points
    49253594

    Bulldogz i know you speak the truth bro, but maybe Heavy or u could shine some light on a question i have, first i will admit i am skeptical of research chems and even ugl AI's after throwing so much away and being on one of the "best" ugl's adex and having estro of 350. So my question is your estro was high but you stopped dbol which aromatizes at a high rate, and dropped test to low 100mg a week dose, so wouldnt your estro drop to normal ranges on its own?? Also noticed you were using tne which spikes estro as well. I just think on 100mg and using aromasin u would be lower. i know you dropped it a week before test i guess im just skeptical period. thanks for labe, your test is good!
    *Disclaimer* I do not condone any illegal activity, All aas post and information are for conversation ONLY!


  12. #12
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,174
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by littlekev View Post
    Bulldogz i know you speak the truth bro, but maybe Heavy or u could shine some light on a question i have, first i will admit i am skeptical of research chems and even ugl AI's after throwing so much away and being on one of the "best" ugl's adex and having estro of 350. So my question is your estro was high but you stopped dbol which aromatizes at a high rate, and dropped test to low 100mg a week dose, so wouldnt your estro drop to normal ranges on its own?? Also noticed you were using tne which spikes estro as well. I just think on 100mg and using aromasin u would be lower. i know you dropped it a week before test i guess im just skeptical period. thanks for labe, your test is good!
    E2 will fall once T levels fall.

    The terminal half-life of Aromasin in males (8.9 h) is considerably shorter than the published value of 27 h in females. This may be a basis for more frequent administration in men (or women administering testosterone) that want maximal E2 supression.



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15


    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!


    Buy Syringes No Prescription
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  13. #13
    Moderator
    MODERATOR
    bigmoe65's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    cali
    Posts
    5,728
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by littlekev View Post
    Bulldogz i know you speak the truth bro, but maybe Heavy or u could shine some light on a question i have, first i will admit i am skeptical of research chems and even ugl AI's after throwing so much away and being on one of the "best" ugl's adex and having estro of 350. So my question is your estro was high but you stopped dbol which aromatizes at a high rate, and dropped test to low 100mg a week dose, so wouldnt your estro drop to normal ranges on its own?? Also noticed you were using tne which spikes estro as well. I just think on 100mg and using aromasin u would be lower. i know you dropped it a week before test i guess im just skeptical period. thanks for labe, your test is good!
    I wish he never stopped using the ai prior to the test, but he did say his e2 w/o test in previous blood work was 30.
    DRSE: SEEK AND DESTROY


  14. #14
    Registered User
    ELITE MEMBER
    littlekev's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    1,202
    Rep Points
    49253594

    Quote Originally Posted by heavyiron View Post
    E2 will fall once T levels fall.

    The terminal half-life of Aromasin in males (8.9 h) is considerably shorter than the published value of 27 h in females. This may be a basis for more frequent administration in men (or women administering testosterone) that want maximal E2 supression.
    Thats was my concern that it really doesnt show if they aromasin is good or not.
    *Disclaimer* I do not condone any illegal activity, All aas post and information are for conversation ONLY!


  15. #15
    Registered User
    bulldogz's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Right Here
    Posts
    1,790
    Rep Points
    112842786

    Quote Originally Posted by littlekev View Post
    Thats was my concern that it really doesnt show if they aromasin is good or not.
    I understand where you are coming from and I am also leary of research chem stuff..

    This is what I'm going to do...

    I still have some ResearchStop's Exemesolut left...I am going to take it for 2wks @ 12.5mg everyday once a day and get bloods while on 100mg of test e a wk for my TRT then we will def see if ResearchStop's Exemesolut is good or not..hope that helps some!
    ~bulldogz~

  16. #16
    THE WAR PIG
    SUPER MODERATOR
    XYZ's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    IM
    Posts
    5,442
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I've always stood behind Research Stop's products, they just work and are slightly overdosed.

  17. #17
    Registered User


    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    69
    Rep Points
    159501

    Quote Originally Posted by bulldogz View Post
    I understand where you are coming from and I am also leary of research chem stuff..

    This is what I'm going to do...

    I still have some ResearchStop's Exemesolut left...I am going to take it for 2wks @ 12.5mg everyday once a day and get bloods while on 100mg of test e a wk for my TRT then we will def see if ResearchStop's Exemesolut is good or not..hope that helps some!
    Any update on this? As seen in my thread here http://www.ironmagazineforums.com/la...npower-ai.html I may switch over to researchstop soon since my E is a little too high on MP's AI's.

  18. #18
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Vegas
    Posts
    172
    Rep Points
    2238803

    Quote Originally Posted by Pumped340 View Post
    Any update on this? As seen in my thread here http://www.ironmagazineforums.com/la...npower-ai.html I may switch over to researchstop soon since my E is a little too high on MP's AI's.
    Just got my estro back it's 263. My Research Stop Exemesolut will be here Monday, I will retest in 2 weeks.

  19. #19
    Registered User
    persianprince23's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    houston
    Posts
    645
    Rep Points
    47344273

    damn 263 for estro? were u running an ai?

  20. #20
    Registered User


    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    69
    Rep Points
    159501

    4 weeks into super-dmz my liver enzymes were SGPT (ALT): 628 (9-60 U/L) SGOT (AST): 189 (10-40 U/L). I guess I should be avoiding all orals in the future? lol so much for my planned prop + dbol run for my next cycle :\

  21. #21
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Vegas
    Posts
    172
    Rep Points
    2238803

    Quote Originally Posted by persianprince23 View Post
    damn 263 for estro? were u running an ai?
    Yep I was running Extreme Peptide Arimidex 1mg a day. Research Stop is my last option, I've been struggling with bad Armidex for months. First Puregear UGL my estro was at 261. I started Extreme .5mg a day and brought it down to 160 then bumped it up to 1mg a day and checked a month later and 263, must have been a bad batch or something.

  22. #22
    Registered User
    bulldogz's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Right Here
    Posts
    1,790
    Rep Points
    112842786

    Quote Originally Posted by Pumped340 View Post
    Any update on this? As seen in my thread here http://www.ironmagazineforums.com/la...npower-ai.html I may switch over to researchstop soon since my E is a little too high on MP's AI's.
    Yes, right here: http://www.ironmagazineforums.com/la...ml#post2867465
    ~bulldogz~

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 35
    Last Post: 07-22-2012, 09:30 PM
  2. got bloodwork, liver enzymes up, is this normal after a cycle?
    By exphysiologist88 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-19-2012, 02:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->