IronMag Research Chems


Blood work - Low test.. HELP!!

Results 1 to 18 of 18
  1. #1
    Bitch slapping people
    wheresmypants's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    128
    Rep Points
    7318786

    Blood work - Low test.. HELP!!






    A couple months ago I did a cycle of test/deca. Im 27 years old 205lb %16 BF

    I did PCT of nolva/clomid for 4 weeks.

    I have been off of PCT for about 2 months and Ive still felt like I havent recovered. So I went and got blood work. Here are my results
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Osta-Lab
    Posts
    31
    Rep Points
    16226

    I would run a full pct over again.. add two bottles of trip. Can't hurt.

  3. #3
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Osta-Lab
    Posts
    31
    Rep Points
    16226

    Also can you tell us your full pct in detail? I always run C an extra two weeks..

  4. #4
    Bitch slapping people
    wheresmypants's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    128
    Rep Points
    7318786

    It was pretty baisc.. 50/50/50/50 clomid 40/40/20/20 nolva...

    I'll start another PCT starting today. Should I add HCG?

  5. #5
    Crimson Rep
    BOARD REP
    jay_steel's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    CA
    Posts
    3,826
    Rep Points
    602230632

    easy get a prescription now

  6. #6
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Osta-Lab
    Posts
    31
    Rep Points
    16226

    Quote Originally Posted by wheresmypants View Post
    It was pretty baisc.. 50/50/50/50 clomid 40/40/20/20 nolva...

    I'll start another PCT starting today. Should I add HCG?
    Add triptorlin two bottles.. hcg is not good in my opinion unless run before you start your pct, not during your pct.. So it would have to be HCG then start your serms 5-6 days later... Trip is the shit.. 2 bottles

  7. #7
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Osta-Lab
    Posts
    31
    Rep Points
    16226

    This is for your lab mouse right?

  8. #8
    Bitch slapping people
    wheresmypants's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    128
    Rep Points
    7318786

    Triptorlin? Never heard of it. I'll do some research on it... I think I'm gonna take HCG for 10 days at 1000iu day. Then take nolva/Clomid after that. Do that for another 4 weeks then take another blood test.

  9. #9
    U mad?
    Intense's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,257
    Rep Points
    589654572

    What were your bloods like before you ran your cycle?

  10. #10
    Registered User
    Gfunk's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    the rock in the middle of the ocean
    Posts
    101
    Rep Points
    2498281

    hopefully you do better on your second go around with your pct if not looks like trt is in your future but then again thats not a bad thing

  11. #11
    Bitch slapping people
    wheresmypants's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    128
    Rep Points
    7318786

    I dont have any pre-cycle blood tests. Im sure everything was fine. Its just now im noticing low libido so I went to get blood work on that reason.

    I really hope I recover. I really dont want to be on TRT the rest of my life

  12. #12
    U mad?
    Intense's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,257
    Rep Points
    589654572

    Quote Originally Posted by wheresmypants View Post
    I dont have any pre-cycle blood tests. Im sure everything was fine. Its just now im noticing low libido so I went to get blood work on that reason.

    I really hope I recover. I really dont want to be on TRT the rest of my life

    Would have been good to know your test levels before ever cycling so youd have a baseline to judge off of but give it some time. Recovery takes months and months man even after pct.

  13. #13
    Registered User
    TrojanMan60563's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    The U-S of A
    Posts
    4,214
    Rep Points
    57487040

    I wish I would have had pre cycle labs...would be nice to know where I was naturally before I ruined my hormones for what looks like life.

  14. #14
    Registered User
    Goodskie's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    On a lake
    Posts
    1,258
    Rep Points
    217272549

    Pin gears. Problem solved

  15. #15
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,674
    Rep Points
    103986397

    Quote Originally Posted by wheresmypants View Post
    Triptorlin? Never heard of it. I'll do some research on it...

    Anabolic steroids purchased on the Internet as a cause of prolonged hypogonadotropic hypogonadism

    Objective
    To report a case of hypogonadotropic hypogonadism due to the chronic abuse of anabolic steroids purchased over the Internet.

    Design
    Case report.

    Setting
    Endocrinology unit of the University of Brescia.

    Patient(s)
    A 34-year-old man.

    Intervention(s)
    A single dose (100 ***956;g) of triptorelin ).

    Main Outcome Measure(s)
    Clinical symptoms, androgen normalization, levels of serum testosterone, follicle-stimulating hormone, and luteinizing hormone.

    Result(s)
    Within 1 month, the patient's serum testosterone was in the normal range, and he reported a return to normal energy and libido.

    Case report
    A 34-year-old man presented to our department in September 2008 for loss of libido and energy and for mild depression. He was a computer programmer and a nonprofessional bodybuilder with an unremarkable personal medical history. He admitted to having used doping drugs since he was 21 years old. More specifically, he would perform cycles of intramuscular injections of nandrolone (25 mg) and stanazol (25 mg) daily for 8 weeks, followed by mesterolone (50 mg/day) for 15 days. Then he would then take clomiphene citrate (50 mg/day) for 1 week, followed by an injection of human chorionic gonadotropin (2,000 IU) three times in 1 week. He had repeated these cycles from 1995 to 2005. From 2005 to August 2008, to his nandrolone and stanazol cycle he added an intramuscular injection of boldenone (50 mg) daily for 3 weeks. He said he had bought all the drugs on the Internet.

    The patient was 175 cm tall and 80 kg, and he appeared very muscular and toned. His blood pressure and pulse rate were normal. Examination of his heart, lungs, and abdomen were likewise unremarkable. The physical examination showed normal secondary sexual characteristics, but the genital examination revealed bilateral testicular atrophy (volume 2.9 mL and weak consistence). Despite his testicular atrophy, the semen analysis revealed a normal count (79 ? x106spermatozoa/mlmL) and mild morphology derangements (between 46% and 58%). The blood count and chemistry were normal, but his level of creatine kinase was 454 IU/L (normal range: 20--170 IU/L), alanine aminotransferase 61 IU/L (normal range: 5--50 IU/L), and aspartate aminotransferase 23 IU/L (normal range: 5--50 IU/L).

    In February 2009, the patient continued to report loss of libido and great tiredness. A second physical examination was performed. His levels of alanine transferase and creatine kinase were all within the normal range, but the endocrinologic investigations were still abnormal with the exception of sex hormone-binding globulin level. *The patients testosterone measured 0.3 ng/mL - normal range is between 2.0 ng/mL and 12 ng/ML. Because the situation had persisted for months after ASS withdrawal, we administered a single dose (100 ***956;g) of triptorelin, which showed a normal response (Fig. 1). Ten days after the triptorelin test, the patient reported a great amelioration of energy, and his serum testosterone was 7.0 ng/mL. One month later, his serum testosterone was within the normal range, and he reported a return to normal libido and energy.

  16. #16
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Osta-Lab
    Posts
    31
    Rep Points
    16226

    Quote Originally Posted by malfeasance View Post
    Anabolic steroids purchased on the Internet as a cause of prolonged hypogonadotropic hypogonadism

    Objective
    To report a case of hypogonadotropic hypogonadism due to the chronic abuse of anabolic steroids purchased over the Internet.

    Design
    Case report.

    Setting
    Endocrinology unit of the University of Brescia.

    Patient(s)
    A 34-year-old man.

    Intervention(s)
    A single dose (100 ***956;g) of triptorelin ).

    Main Outcome Measure(s)
    Clinical symptoms, androgen normalization, levels of serum testosterone, follicle-stimulating hormone, and luteinizing hormone.

    Result(s)
    Within 1 month, the patient's serum testosterone was in the normal range, and he reported a return to normal energy and libido.

    Case report
    A 34-year-old man presented to our department in September 2008 for loss of libido and energy and for mild depression. He was a computer programmer and a nonprofessional bodybuilder with an unremarkable personal medical history. He admitted to having used doping drugs since he was 21 years old. More specifically, he would perform cycles of intramuscular injections of nandrolone (25 mg) and stanazol (25 mg) daily for 8 weeks, followed by mesterolone (50 mg/day) for 15 days. Then he would then take clomiphene citrate (50 mg/day) for 1 week, followed by an injection of human chorionic gonadotropin (2,000 IU) three times in 1 week. He had repeated these cycles from 1995 to 2005. From 2005 to August 2008, to his nandrolone and stanazol cycle he added an intramuscular injection of boldenone (50 mg) daily for 3 weeks. He said he had bought all the drugs on the Internet.

    The patient was 175 cm tall and 80 kg, and he appeared very muscular and toned. His blood pressure and pulse rate were normal. Examination of his heart, lungs, and abdomen were likewise unremarkable. The physical examination showed normal secondary sexual characteristics, but the genital examination revealed bilateral testicular atrophy (volume 2.9 mL and weak consistence). Despite his testicular atrophy, the semen analysis revealed a normal count (79 ? x106spermatozoa/mlmL) and mild morphology derangements (between 46% and 58%). The blood count and chemistry were normal, but his level of creatine kinase was 454 IU/L (normal range: 20--170 IU/L), alanine aminotransferase 61 IU/L (normal range: 5--50 IU/L), and aspartate aminotransferase 23 IU/L (normal range: 5--50 IU/L).

    In February 2009, the patient continued to report loss of libido and great tiredness. A second physical examination was performed. His levels of alanine transferase and creatine kinase were all within the normal range, but the endocrinologic investigations were still abnormal with the exception of sex hormone-binding globulin level. *The patients testosterone measured 0.3 ng/mL - normal range is between 2.0 ng/mL and 12 ng/ML. Because the situation had persisted for months after ASS withdrawal, we administered a single dose (100 ***956;g) of triptorelin, which showed a normal response (Fig. 1). Ten days after the triptorelin test, the patient reported a great amelioration of energy, and his serum testosterone was 7.0 ng/mL. One month later, his serum testosterone was within the normal range, and he reported a return to normal libido and energy.
    Good read... Nice post..there is more info at Osta-gain.com

  17. #17
    Bitch slapping people
    wheresmypants's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    128
    Rep Points
    7318786

    Ive opted against tore for now.. After speaking to a few people this is my testosterone recovery cycle

    Days 1-10 HCG 1000 IU's/day (blood work after HCG)
    Days 1-17 Aromasin 12.5mg E3D
    Days 17-45 Clomid 100/50/50/50
    Days 17-52 Nolva 20/20/20/20/20 (blood work after nolva)

    Then blood work 30 days after nolva.

    Ill be taking DAA, vitamin E throughout.

  18. #18
    Registered User
    HereToStudy's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    1,325
    Rep Points
    18562577






    I would consider adding in Toco-8, It is an 8 isomer Vitamin E supplement. Vitamin E has been shown in studies to have a direct influence on steroidogenesis. Our full TRS + Clomid would be your best shot, but assuming your Clomid is pharmaceutical, I would bet heavily on Toco-8 + Clomid for 4 weeks.
    Moderator at
    www.SwoleSource.com

Similar Threads

  1. Pharmacy Grade test-c blood work
    By gamma in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 08-04-2013, 01:10 PM
  2. new mlg test e blood work coming soon
    By Mkpaint in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 93
    Last Post: 10-22-2012, 04:36 PM
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-06-2012, 03:51 AM
  4. blood work, test over 1000
    By spark in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-25-2011, 03:25 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
DISABLED END -->