IronMag Research Chems


Bloodwork questions

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    320
    Rep Points
    7224984

    Bloodwork questions

    So im looking at my recent blood work from a month ago when I was on cycle and their were a few terms that were high. I wasn't sure if I should be worried about them. Im in 3rd week of pct at the moment but when I got bloodwork I was in my 10th weeks of a npp test anavar cycle
    These are my results and nex to them I put the normal ranged
    WBC Result 16.0 4.0-10.5

    Neutrophils 84 40-74

    Lymphs 10 14-46

    Neutrophils (absolute) 13.5 1.8-7.8

    Glucose, serum 115 65-99

    BUN 29 6-20

    Esterogen 127.4 (but upped my ai dose) 7.6-42.6

  2. #2
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    320
    Rep Points
    7224984

    o ya and liver values were high from high anavar and npp doses

    AST 91
    ALT 84

  3. #3
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    medical school
    Posts
    245
    Rep Points
    20893521

    how many mg's of test were you on?
    e2 looks too high. maybe AI=bunk
    Were you fasting? Glucose should be lower than 100 if fasting. otherwise you could become diabetic

  4. #4
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    320
    Rep Points
    7224984

    ya didnt fast lol

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Gfunk's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    the rock in the middle of the ocean
    Posts
    101
    Rep Points
    2498281

    Quote Originally Posted by Bfriedman1017 View Post
    ya didnt fast lol
    LOL, no fasting.. you gonna pay more money to get another test

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Robalo's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Valhalla
    Posts
    805
    Rep Points
    122803563

    How much anavar were you running and for how long?
    Lo, there do I see my Father..
    Lo, there do I see my Mother
    And my Sisters and my Brothers..
    Lo, there do I see the line
    Of my people back to the beginning..
    Thay do bid me to take my place among them..
    In the Halls of Valhalla,
    Where the Brave may live forever.

  7. #7
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    320
    Rep Points
    7224984

    anavar 100mg 12 weeks

  8. #8
    Registered User
    Robalo's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Valhalla
    Posts
    805
    Rep Points
    122803563

    Quote Originally Posted by Bfriedman1017 View Post
    anavar 100mg 12 weeks
    There's the cause to your problems but don't worry, eat clean and supplement with NAC. Get some exemestane for your E2 as it will ad little to no stress to your liver. The liver will bounce back in no time
    Lo, there do I see my Father..
    Lo, there do I see my Mother
    And my Sisters and my Brothers..
    Lo, there do I see the line
    Of my people back to the beginning..
    Thay do bid me to take my place among them..
    In the Halls of Valhalla,
    Where the Brave may live forever.

Similar Threads

  1. bloodwork results questions/concerns
    By big_pimpin in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-27-2012, 10:21 AM
  2. Bloodwork
    By piscojim in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-28-2011, 10:48 PM
  3. All You Need To Know About Bloodwork
    By Lone Wolf in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-04-2010, 07:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->