IronMag Research Chems


Bloods after first NPC show. Help

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    pasamoto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nj
    Posts
    306
    Rep Points
    22502371

    Results are from lab crop. blood drawn the following friday After competition. The day after the show I pinned 50mg test prop and 85mg test E/tren e and mast E each fir cruise. Ancillaries were 1.5 caber per week and 12.5mg aromasin daily. Also popped 10mg dbol every morning. Why is my free test so high compared to serum? And why is estrogen so high? Is the dbol aromatizing that much? Or is my aromasin bunk.

    Test serum 230 range 348-1197
    Free test >50 range 8.7-25.1 pg/ml
    Estradiol 149 range 7.6-42.6
    Prolactin <0.1 range 4.0-15.2
    TSH 0.009 range .450-4.500 uIU/ml
    T4 free 0.98 range 0.82-1.77

    AST 75 range 0-40
    ALT 108 range 0-44

    Hemoglobin 13.1 range 12.6-17.7
    Hematocrit 44 range 37.5- 51.0
    MCV 70 range 79-97
    MCH 20.9 range 26.6-33.0
    MCHC 29.8 range 31.5-35.7
    RDW 18.8 range 12.3-15.4
    Platelets 296 range 140-415
    Neutrophils 75 range 40-74%
    Lymphs 12 range 14-46%
    Monocytes 5 range 4-13%
    Eos 7 range 0-7%
    Basos 0 range 0-3%
    Last edited by pasamoto; 09-17-2013 at 07:16 AM.

  2. #2
    Registered User
    muscleicon's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Land of RC Labs
    Posts
    830
    Rep Points
    35954137

    I know this is off the subject but why did you pin test prop/test E the day of the show? I normal drop test 1-2 weeks before show. Just curious.

    Icon
    NATIONAL LEVEL BODYBUILDER - SPONSORED AND FUELED BY RC LABS

    http://anabolicsteroidforums.com/banners/RCBanner.gif

  3. #3
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    pasamoto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nj
    Posts
    306
    Rep Points
    22502371

    Oops I just fixed it. I meant to say the day AFTER the show. I dropped test I week out

  4. #4
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    pasamoto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nj
    Posts
    306
    Rep Points
    22502371

    Bump

  5. #5
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    15,159
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Were you using T3? Your TSH is buried.




    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15



    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  6. #6
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    pasamoto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nj
    Posts
    306
    Rep Points
    22502371

    Yes. Ramped upto 85mg of t3 by end of prep.

  7. #7
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MODERATOR
    s2h's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Green and Mean
    Posts
    3,725
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    What were you on up to the show?...you take halotestin the week into the show?



    ALL POSTS ARE FOR ENTERTAINMENT ONLY..

  8. #8
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    pasamoto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nj
    Posts
    306
    Rep Points
    22502371

    First 8weeks of prep was test/primo/npp. Last 8wks was test/primo/tren/anavar/winny/halo. Looked like
    8-16 test 250-0mg wk
    8-16 primo 800-0mg wk
    8-16 tren 300-600mg wk
    8-16 var 75mg-100mg ED
    11-16 winny 75mg
    15-16 halo 40mg ED
    8-16 t3 50-85mg ED
    15-16 clen 40-100mg Ed
    Aromasin 25mg ED
    Caber 1.5mg wk

  9. #9
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MODERATOR
    s2h's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Green and Mean
    Posts
    3,725
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Your excessive estrogen most likely impacted your serum shbg..shbg in most cases directly effects free test...but when your e2 is really out of range(like yours) it can effect the serum test levels and not the free test..

    This is seen post show sometimes...there could be a issue with your AI...but not certain...

    IMO your post show choice of AAS didn't help...



    ALL POSTS ARE FOR ENTERTAINMENT ONLY..

  10. #10
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    pasamoto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nj
    Posts
    306
    Rep Points
    22502371

    Interesting. I wasn't aware that excessive estrogen could impact shbg. I also didn't think that 10mg dbol preworkout could aromatize to such a degree.

  11. #11
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    107
    Rep Points
    10772764

    High estro tends to elevates SHBG...which then lowers free test. Last year I accidentally crushed my estro with too much Aromasin. According to my labs my estro was <14...total test was 2050 but my free test was a whopping 675. My SHBG was low too..don't remember the exact number.

    With that said..you clearly have something else going on here. Unfortunately the free test cutoff is on your labs 50. You may be at 55 which really isn't crazy. But your total test is only 230 so one would expect free test to be on the lower range. Then there's your estro which I would also expect to lower your free test..not elevate it.

    LOL..your labs make no sense.

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    BOARD REP
    World-Pharma.org's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    europe
    Posts
    9,545
    Rep Points
    590641162

    t3 at that dosage is Little height if you ask me..
    i never go over 40mcg a day...
    t3 can burn your muscles like crazy.

  13. #13
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    pasamoto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nj
    Posts
    306
    Rep Points
    22502371

    I was at 5Omg for most of cycle, ramped up to 85 last 2weeks to make weight for show. I'm confidant I lost no muscle. I had 600mg tren-surance

  14. #14
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    pasamoto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    nj
    Posts
    306
    Rep Points
    22502371

    Any blast cruse vets have insight on this?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 36
    Last Post: 06-04-2012, 10:55 PM
  2. Pars and blue hearts bloods
    By dutchmaster454 in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-05-2012, 06:40 PM
  3. Baseline bloods help
    By waynecross88 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-09-2012, 01:30 PM
  4. Getting Doctors to Order Bloods
    By bobdylan in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 01-02-2012, 11:51 AM
  5. My bloods like tar !
    By Retlaw in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 09-21-2011, 11:50 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->