I just got bloods back that I had drawn earlier this week. (These were drawn 3-4 months AFTER PCT)

Everything was in range, with the exception of this:

BUN/Creatinine - 21 (9-20 normal range)
LDH - 230 (0-225 normal range)

I'm "assuming" the BUN/C levels are high probably dihydration, as I haven't been consuming nearly as much water as I should be (just started upping my intake big time).

But I'm confused about the LDH level.

Can someone in the know chime in?

Thanks!