Super-DMZ Rx 2.0

          Follow Us on Facebook        Subscribe to us on YouTube        Follow Us on Twitter        IronMagLabs on Instagram        Sign Up for our Newsletter


Bloodwork improved! Progesterone question

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Threaded View

  1. #1
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    flood's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    WA
    Posts
    210
    Rep Points
    12993695

    Bloodwork improved! Progesterone question

    Total serum Test 1,191 ng/dL (348-1197)
    Free Test 21.4 ng/dL
    Estradiol *high* 42.9 (7.6-42.6) - getting prescriptions (including progesterone) from a compounding lab to dial in E2
    SHBG 56.9

    Hematocrit 47.4 - donating blood this weekend
    HEMAGLOBIN a1c 5.6 (4.8-5.6)

    I seem to be a good responder on 100mg test IM cyp. and 0.5mg Anastrozole
    Doc may reduce my dose if T gets too high after he gets my E2 at a better level with new prescriptions. Getting Rx for Progesterone, anyone use it? Seems like a good move looking at my high estradiol.
    Last edited by flood; 02-20-2014 at 09:00 PM.
    Everything I type is intended as humor, entertainment, or research.

Similar Threads

  1. Bloodwork Question
    By SloppyJ in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-16-2012, 02:28 PM
  2. Bloodwork question
    By keith1569 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-03-2011, 10:49 AM
  3. hrt bloodwork question
    By jasonslpt in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 06-06-2011, 05:21 PM
  4. Bloodwork Question
    By presto1 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-12-2009, 10:19 AM
  5. M1T question (Progesterone induced gyno?)
    By chronicelite in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 10-17-2008, 02:51 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
DISABLED END -->