Super-DMZ Rx 2.0

          Follow Us on Facebook        Subscribe to us on YouTube        Follow Us on Twitter        IronMagLabs on Instagram        Sign Up for our Newsletter


Three month test results.

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    28
    Rep Points
    3178765

    Three month test results.






    Hello all,
    I just got back my labs after three months. For 2.5 months I was at 160 and then for the last two weeks before my test, my doctor decided to up my dose to 180. Well after my test results, he was on vacation and another doctor from another LowT center looked at my results and it was: Total Test, 490mg/dL and my free test was: 13.2. He told me that my free should be 15-20ng/dl and he up'd my dose to 240. My Estradiol was good at 26.2pg/ml. The only thing that I saw that was high, but normal was my Hemoglobin was 17.3g/dl (norm is 12.6-17.7) and my
    Hematicrit was 50.9% (norm 37.5-51.0). Everything else was at the low area. My PSA was at 0.22ng/dl and that was in the low area as well. That doctor did not say how long I would be on 240. I am sure that when my regular doctor gets back, he might lower the dose. But, I will have to see.

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MODERATOR
    s2h's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    ironmaglabs.com
    Posts
    3,224
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    How long after injecting 160mg did you get labs drawn?...at 7 days post I jection .....which is normal procedure for low T centers...460ng/dl would be no out of line for total test..
    Featured Online Retailer of Super-DMZ Rx 2.0
    BLACKSTONE LABS 10% Off Discount Code = s2h10



    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = s2h15






    ALL POSTS ARE FOR ENTERTAINMENT ONLY..

  3. #3
    Morally Flexible
    BOARD REP
    Paranoid Fitness's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Still on this side of the grass.
    Posts
    1,454
    Rep Points
    154020425

    You may want to see about donating some blood.
    CEM Products materials are intended for research purposes only, not for human consumption.

    But you know what's on my mind right now? It ain't the coffee in my kitchen...It's the dead nigger in my garage!...Jimmie Dimmick

  4. #4
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    57
    Rep Points
    4302898

    Paranoid is right about donating blood.

  5. #5
    Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    flood's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    WA
    Posts
    213
    Rep Points
    12993695

    Donate blood quick or they wont let you. Hematocrit is high. You'll need a script just to donate in a minute. 160 after 2.5 months... yeah up the man's dose or tell him to get his affairs in order. I assume the frequency is every week, right?
    Everything I type is intended as humor, entertainment, or research.

  6. #6
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    28
    Rep Points
    3178765






    Ya, it was 160, now 240. He didn't go into the high ranges with me. So, if you guys wouldn't mind. Tell me what is up with that? Thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-10-2013, 03:32 PM
  2. 3 month cycle picture results
    By Bieberhole69 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 05-28-2012, 03:12 PM
  3. 4 Month Transformation Results.
    By buddhaluv in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 07-19-2011, 03:44 PM
  4. 6 Month Goal - What results can i achieve ?
    By projectaero in forum Training
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 12-20-2006, 01:21 PM
  5. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-22-2006, 06:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
DISABLED END -->