Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    Instagram

Blood Test Results

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA MotherFucker
    Posts
    10

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    1103005

    Blood Test Results

    Hope this is the right forum to ask some questions about a recent blood test I had done.

    I am currently on 250mg Test E a week and 300mg Tren A a week. I also take 500iu's of HCG a week. I have been feeling pretty good, except for some sore joints and have been following a cyclic keto diet since january 2 with great results. Sitting around 11% at 224 currently, down from 19% at 244.

    I got the test just to be on the safe side and I am glad I did, because some of the numbers are off the charts.

    if anyone would be willing to take a look at this and explain to me the estrogen related issues as well as some of the other numbers that might pop out, I would appreciate it.

    I'll also add, I have been suffering from an acute sinus infection lately that was going on when the blood was drawn, but wasn't diagnosed until a few days later.

    Blood Test Results
    -----------------------
    Test Description Result Range
    Magnesium, Serum001537 2.1 1.6-2.6
    Test Description Result Range
    Estrogens, Total004549 924 40-115
    Calcium, Serum001016 9.1 8.7-10.2
    Phosphorus, Serum001024 2.3 2.5-4.5
    Glucose, Serum001032 87 65-99
    BUN001040 14
    Uric Acid, Serum001057 3.9 3.7-8.6
    Cholesterol, Total001065 230 100-199
    Protein, Total, Serum001073 6.8 6.0-8.5
    Albumin, Serum001081 4 3.5-5.5
    Bilirubin, Total001099 0.5 0.0-1.2
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S001107 62 39-117
    LDH001115 161 0-225
    AST (SGOT)001123 32 0-40
    Triglycerides001172 88 0-149
    Potassium, Serum001180 3.8 3.5-5.2
    Sodium, Serum001198 134 134-144
    Chloride, Serum001206 100 97-108
    Iron, Serum001339 109 40-155
    Creatinine, Serum001370 1.16 0.76-1.27
    ALT (SGPT)001545 52 0-44
    Carbon Dioxide, Total001578 22 19-28
    GGT001958 18 0-65
    WBC005025 7.2 3.4-10.8
    RBC005033 6.47 4.14-5.80
    Hemoglobin005041 14.5 12.6-17.7
    Hematocrit005058 45.1 37.5-51.0
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio011577 12
    HDL Cholesterol011817 32 >39
    Globulin, Total012039 2.8 1.5-4.5
    A/G Ratio012047 1.4 1.1-2.5
    MCV015065 70 79-97
    MCH015073 22.4 26.6-33.0
    MCHC015081 32.2 31.5-35.7
    Neutrophils015107 74 40-74
    Immature Granulocytes015108 0 0-2
    Lymphs015123 13 14-46
    Monocytes015131 9
    Eos015149 4 0-5
    Basos015156 0 0-3
    Platelets015172 306 155-379
    Neutrophils (Absolute)015909 5.3 1.4-7.0
    Immature Grans (Abs)015911 0 0.0-0.1
    Lymphs (Absolute)015917 1 0.7-3.1
    Monocytes(Absolute)015925 0.7 0.1-0.9
    Eos (Absolute)015933 0.3 0.0-0.4
    Baso (Absolute)015941 0 0.0-0.2
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am100791 77 >59
    eGFR If Africn Am100797 89 >59
    RDW105007 15.9 12.3-15.4
    Testosterone, Serum004227 979 348-1197
    TSH004264 0.439 0.450-4.500
    Estrone, Serum004564 187
    DHEA-Sulfate004699 339.8 102.6-416.3
    Prostate Specific Ag, 1.1 0.0-4.0
    Triiodothyronine,Free, 3.2 2.0-4.4
    T4,Free(Direct)019745 0.87 0.82-1.77
    % Free Testosterone080770 5.07 1.50-4.20
    Testosterone,Free080796 49.64 5.00-21.00

  2. #2
    .45 ACP rules!


    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Michigan
    Age
    48
    Posts
    5,844

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    76
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647


    Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps. - Emo Phillips

Similar Threads

  1. blood test results -kalpa pharms test e
    By jodenem99 in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-24-2012, 08:08 PM
  2. MLG Blood Test Results
    By MiniMack in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 04-23-2012, 01:41 PM
  3. Blood Test Results 7 weeks into Test-E/EQ Cycle
    By coach5 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-11-2012, 06:19 AM
  4. 18 Years Old Blood Test (RESULTS) LH,Prolactin,Test
    By BigBuck in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-05-2011, 04:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2001-2017 IronMag® Bodybuilding Forums