Hey guys! Been on TRT for about 1 1/2 yrs now. And just recently got labs done and my doc is stressing about my elevated Hematocrit levels. Have any of you had any problems with this? And if so, what can I do about it? Cuz my doc is wanting to lower my TRT dose and I DO NOT want her to do that. So is there anything else I can do.

Lab Results:

Hematocrit: 52.7 reference range: 37.5-51.0

Hemoglobin: 17.9 reference range: 12.6-17.7

MCH: normal

MCHC: normal

MCV: normal

Platelets: normal

RBC: 5.84 reference range: 4.14-5.80

RDW: normal

WBC: normal