Purchase Peptides


CEM Letro, UDCA& NAC F-ing Rock - Blood Work Attached!

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Walnutz's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    310
    Rep Points
    6573301

    CEM Letro, UDCA& NAC F-ing Rock - Blood Work Attached!

    Was taking Pharma Stane, CEM UDCA and NAC. Got bloodwork on cycle. E2 was Scary high , liver values very high as well. Started taking CEM Letro at low dose, did some reading and realized my UDCA & NAC doses were way too low. Upped them both.
    2 weeks later , still on same cycle - e2 almost in range. Liver values completely in range.
    You wanna talk about happy. First off anybody that says UDCA & NAC dont work well all I can say is they sure as hell do for me when I take them right and the Letro I got worked amazing.
    CEM stuff is the shit. Thats all I have to say.

    LabCorp PATIENT INFORMATION

    SPECIMEN INFORMATION xxxxx, xxx
    SPECIMEN: 160508xxxxxx DOB: December
    AGE: 3x
    REQUISITION: 1364xxxx
    GENDER: Male
    LAB REF NO:
    FASTING: Unknown
    COLLECTED: 2014/06/07 08:36 Clinical Info:
    RECEIVED: 2014/06/09 18:22
    REPORTED: 2014/06/10 05:11

    REPORT STATUS: FINAL

    ORDERING PHYSICIAN

    xxxxxxx

    CLIENT INFORMATION 2014-06-10 05:11:00 -07xx
    Private MD Labs

    445 Hwy 46S

    Suite 29-214

    Dickson, TN 37055



    Test Name Result Flag Reference Range Lab
    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 5.9 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 4.83 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 15.8 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 48.8 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 101 HIGH 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 32.7 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 32.4 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 13.8 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 333 155-379 x10E3/uL 01
    **Effective June 16, 2014, the reference interval**
    for Platelets will be changing for 13 years and
    older to: 150 - 379
    Neutrophils 58 40-74 % 01
    Lymphs 24 14-46 % 01
    Monocytes 8 4-12 % 01
    Eos 9 HIGH 0-5 % 01
    Basos 1 0-3 % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 3.4 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 1.4 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.5 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.5 HIGH 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 0 0-2 % 01
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose, Serum 86 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 14 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine, Serum 1.25 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 72 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 83 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 11 8-19 01
    Sodium, Serum 138 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium, Serum 4.5 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride, Serum 103 97-108 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 19 19-28 mmol/L 01
    **Effective June 16, 2014, the reference interval for**
    Carbon Dioxide, Total will be changing to:
    0 - 30 days 15 - 27
    31 d - 5 months 15 - 26
    6 m - 11 months 15 - 25
    1 - 12 years 17 - 27
    > 12 years 18 - 29
    Calcium, Serum 9.6 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total, Serum 6.9 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin, Serum 4.4 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
    Globulin, Total 2.5 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 1.8 1.1-2.5 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.3 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 78 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 43 HIGH 0-40 IU/L 01



    1 of 2


    ALT (SGPT) 79 HIGH 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum >1500 HIGH 348-1197 ng/dL 01
    Comment: Comment 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
    up to 40 years old.
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 337.6 HIGH 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
    Roche ECLIA methodology
    FSH, Serum
    FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 0.1 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01

    Performing Laboratory Information:


    1. LabCorp




    LabCorp PATIENT INFORMATION

    SPECIMEN INFORMATION xxxxx, xxxx
    SPECIMEN: 174508xxxxx DOB: December
    AGE: 3x
    REQUISITION: 1425xxxx
    GENDER: Male
    LAB REF NO:
    FASTING: Unknown
    COLLECTED: 2014/06/21 00:00 Clinical Info:
    RECEIVED: 2014/06/23 19:31
    REPORTED: 2014/06/24 05:10

    REPORT STATUS: FINAL

    ORDERING PHYSICIAN



    CLIENT INFORMATION 2014-06-24 05:10:00 -07xx
    Private MD Labs

    445 Hwy 46S

    Suite 29-214

    Dickson, TN 37055



    Test Name Result Flag Reference Range Lab
    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 7.3 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 4.74 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 15.6 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 48.6 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 103 HIGH 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 32.9 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 32.1 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 13.1 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 337 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
    **Please note reference interval change**
    Neutrophils TNP 01
    Test not performed
    Lymphs TNP 01
    Test not performed
    Monocytes TNP 01
    Test not performed
    Eos TNP 01
    Test not performed
    Lymphs (Absolute) TNP 01
    Test not performed
    Eos (Absolute) TNP 01
    Test not performed
    Baso (Absolute) TNP 01
    Test not performed
    Hematology Comments: Note: 01
    We are unable to perform a differential due to gross degeneration of
    all cellular elements.
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose, Serum 81 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 20 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine, Serum 1.11 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 83 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 96 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 18 8-19 01
    Sodium, Serum 138 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium, Serum 4.5 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride, Serum 103 97-108 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 19 18-29 mmol/L 01
    **Please note reference interval change**
    Calcium, Serum 9.5 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total, Serum 6.9 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin, Serum 4.4 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
    Globulin, Total 2.5 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 1.8 1.1-2.5 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.3 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 85 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 33 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT) 43 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum >1500 HIGH 348-1197 ng/dL 01



    1 of 2


    Comment: Comment 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
    up to 40 years old.
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 52.5 HIGH 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
    Roche ECLIA methodology
    FSH, Serum
    FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 0.1 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01

    Performing Laboratory Information:


    1. LabCorp

  2. #2
    Member
    BOARD REP
    StanG's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    295
    Rep Points
    13365716

    Thats fantastic man. Thanks for sharing the bloodwork and experience. I usually run nac at 1200mg/day on cycle and only use udca when/if i have too. they both work, the few liver supplements that do. They should they both have definitive medical research applications in that area.
    Anyway great stuff.

  3. #3
    Chemistry Experiment
    ADMINISTRATOR
    heavyiron's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Staying Anabolic
    Posts
    14,938
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    UDCA has strong evidence for liver support. Good to see this.




    IronMagLabs 15% Off Coupon Code = heavyiron15

    International and USA Customers go to Orbitnutrition.com and use HEAVY10 for 10% off all orders at Orbit



    IronMag Research Now Open! - heavyiron15 for 15% off!
    All posts are for entertainment and may contain fiction. Consult a medical doctor before using any medications or supplements. Heavyiron does not advocate readers engage in any illegal activity.



  4. #4
    Senior Member
    ELITE MEMBER
    dave 236's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    southeast U.S.
    Posts
    1,453
    Rep Points
    306769118

    What dose UDCA and NAC. And yes both have been proven to provide not only support of liver function but in many cases they can reverse damage.

    Sent from my DROID RAZR HD using Tapatalk

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Walnutz's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    310
    Rep Points
    6573301

    Quote Originally Posted by dave 236 View Post
    What dose UDCA and NAC. And yes both have been proven to provide not only support of liver function but in many cases they can reverse damage.

    Sent from my DROID RAZR HD using Tapatalk
    at first it was nac 1800mg/day, udca 250mg/e3d then after the first results; nac 2400mg/day and udca 250mg eod

  6. #6
    Member
    BOARD REP
    StanG's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    295
    Rep Points
    13365716

    Quote Originally Posted by Walnutz View Post
    at first it was nac 1800mg/day, udca 250mg/e3d then after the first results; nac 2400mg/day and udca 250mg eod
    Thanks for posting the dosages. Many can benefit from your experience. Good stuff!

Similar Threads

  1. Blood work help!
    By afg24 in forum AMA Labs
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-28-2013, 07:47 AM
  2. Cipla brand fempro/letro blood work
    By Onedeep0811 in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-14-2012, 07:40 AM
  3. my blood work..
    By bb1129 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-19-2012, 01:47 PM
  4. How fast does letro work? I want lumps gone!
    By returnofthdragon in forum Research Chemicals
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 12-26-2011, 06:05 PM
  5. Blood Work
    By cormudgen in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-14-2006, 05:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
DISABLED END -->