IronMag Research Chems


Bummer (Test Results)

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Registered User
    musclepump's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    America! Fuck yeah!
    Posts
    6,671
    Rep Points
    9223879

    Bummer (Test Results)






    Total Testosterone

    Low: 220
    High: 800
    My value: 340


    Bummer!
    Let's all join together and SPEAK ENGLISH IN AMERICA.


  2. #2
    Gatekepper
    ELITE MEMBER
    Pirate!'s Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    6,579
    Rep Points
    16274791

    Ouch. I think 400 was my lowest. Are you cutting? When did your last cycle end?
    Disclaimer: All health, fitness, diet, nutrition, anabolic steroid & supplement information posted here is intended for educational and informational purposes only, and is not intended as a substitute for proper medical advice from a medical doctor. We do not condone the use of anabolic steroids (AAS), all information about AAS is for educational and entertainment purposes only. If you choose to use AAS it's your responsibility to know the laws of the country that you live in. Consult your physician or health care professional before performing any of the exercises, or following any diet, nutrition or supplement advice described on this website.

    How to Use HCG

  3. #3
    Registered User
    musclepump's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    America! Fuck yeah!
    Posts
    6,671
    Rep Points
    9223879

    Quote Originally Posted by Pirate!
    Ouch. I think 400 was my lowest. Are you cutting? When did your last cycle end?
    Yeah, I'm cutting for a show that's September 16. My last cycle ended many moons ago, too.
    Let's all join together and SPEAK ENGLISH IN AMERICA.


  4. #4
    Registered User
    SJ69's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Philly
    Posts
    1,061
    Rep Points
    2067064

    Well, look at it this way, now you can get some of that pharmaceutical grade stuff and your health plan may even pick up the tab.
    Seriosly, don't sweat it, one test is just a snapshot, everyones levels dip and peak. And at leastr it wasn't 140.
    "I don't like small cars or real big women, but somehow I always find myself in 'em" - KR

  5. #5
    Registered User
    musclepump's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    America! Fuck yeah!
    Posts
    6,671
    Rep Points
    9223879

    I wish he'd prescribe me Test :-D
    Let's all join together and SPEAK ENGLISH IN AMERICA.


  6. #6
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    554
    Rep Points
    126167

    Why do you think its low? Insuffecient PCT?

  7. #7
    Registered User
    musclepump's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    America! Fuck yeah!
    Posts
    6,671
    Rep Points
    9223879

    Quote Originally Posted by pengers84
    Why do you think its low? Insuffecient PCT?
    It was so long ago even with no PCT I think I'm back to wherever I'd normally be. But no, I think my PCT was plenty adequate.
    Let's all join together and SPEAK ENGLISH IN AMERICA.


  8. #8
    Anti-mediocrity
    ELITE MEMBER
    Trouble's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    On Loan From A Distant Star System
    Posts
    2,076
    Rep Points
    921007

    Couple questions:

    How do you liver lipids lab results look? Any chance you have low cholesterol?

    Also, you had your thyroid checked?

    If thyroid (free T4, free T3 and TSH) values are on the low end, that might explain the problem with test production.

  9. #9
    Registered User
    musclepump's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    America! Fuck yeah!
    Posts
    6,671
    Rep Points
    9223879

    Quote Originally Posted by Trouble
    Couple questions:

    How do you liver lipids lab results look? Any chance you have low cholesterol?

    Also, you had your thyroid checked?

    If thyroid (free T4, free T3 and TSH) values are on the low end, that might explain the problem with test production.
    Haven't had my thyroid checked, though I burn fat slower than a Sumo wrestler so... it may be off.

    My cholesterol test which I did with my T test came back like this:

    Cholesterol 147 (100-199)
    HDL Cholesterol 47 (40-120)
    CHOL/HDL Ratio 3.1 (1.5-5.0)
    Let's all join together and SPEAK ENGLISH IN AMERICA.


  10. #10
    Registered User
    musclepump's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    America! Fuck yeah!
    Posts
    6,671
    Rep Points
    9223879

    My doc said, "Your test is normal. There are serious side effects with using pharmaceutical testosterone. I can't suggest any treatment."

    Blah.
    Let's all join together and SPEAK ENGLISH IN AMERICA.


  11. #11
    Anti-mediocrity
    ELITE MEMBER
    Trouble's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    On Loan From A Distant Star System
    Posts
    2,076
    Rep Points
    921007

    Do you wish assistance? Looks like you have two options.

    "aftermarket" HRT or fix the metabolic problem

  12. #12
    Registered User
    musclepump's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    America! Fuck yeah!
    Posts
    6,671
    Rep Points
    9223879

    Quote Originally Posted by Trouble
    Do you wish assistance? Looks like you have two options.

    "aftermarket" HRT or fix the metabolic problem
    Doing anything drug free is always best.
    Let's all join together and SPEAK ENGLISH IN AMERICA.


  13. #13
    Anti-mediocrity
    ELITE MEMBER
    Trouble's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    On Loan From A Distant Star System
    Posts
    2,076
    Rep Points
    921007






    Please start a thread in the health section. We'll begin attending to your hormonal imbalance.

    Usual medical disclaimers apply.

Similar Threads

  1. Blood Test Results 7 weeks into Test-E/EQ Cycle
    By coach5 in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-11-2012, 07:19 AM
  2. 18 Years Old Blood Test (RESULTS) LH,Prolactin,Test
    By BigBuck in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-05-2011, 05:59 PM
  3. Bummer
    By KILLEROFSAINTS in forum World-Pharma
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 06-19-2011, 06:05 AM
  4. I will have some test results & new soon----->
    By Pacha in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-04-2011, 11:47 AM
  5. Test Cyp Results for HRT
    By VMSEddieF in forum Anabolic Zone
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-21-2007, 06:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->